Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tambora, Sumbawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tambora, Sumbawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tambora, Sumbawa with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,3784,585
Zell Am SeeAustria 11,8087,338
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,0895,648
Ze DocaBrazil 17,74411,026
ZhengzhouChina 4,7922,978
ZhijiangChina 4,0602,523
ZagrebCroatia 11,5787,195
ZugspitzeGermany 11,9437,421
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 11,1746,944
ZahedanIran 7,3874,590
ZanjanIran 8,7595,443
ZacatecasMexico 15,4129,577
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,8063,608
ZinderNiger 12,2497,611
ZhobPakistan 6,7644,203
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 1,7451,085
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 1,7431,083
ZamoscPoland 11,0376,859
Zielona GoraPoland 11,5677,188
ZigalovoRussia 7,1044,415
ZiganskRussia 8,3485,188
ZyryankaRussia 8,6545,378
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 12,9928,073
ZurichSwitzerland 12,1247,534
ZanzibarTanzania 8,6625,383
ZonguldakTurkey 10,2826,390
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,1516,308
ZitomirUkraine 10,6446,614
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,3406,425
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,3686,442
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,9838,689
Zumbrota, MnUsa 15,0419,347
ZambeziZambia 10,2996,400


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -