Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tambora, Sumbawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tambora, Sumbawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tambora, Sumbawa with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,2095,722
YardmiliAzerbaijan 8,8605,506
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,0125,600
YaoundeCameroon 11,8627,371
YokoCameroon 11,7927,328
Yarmouth, NsCanada 16,0359,964
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,6747,876
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,9788,686
YanjiChina 5,8003,604
YichangChina 4,3812,723
YinchuanChina 5,3273,310
YiningChina 6,8634,265
YariguiesColombia 18,72611,637
YamasaDominican Republic 18,56611,537
YasicaDominican Republic 18,45511,468
YazdIran 8,0745,017
YakushimaJapan 4,5042,799
YamagataJapan 5,6683,522
YamaguchiJapan 4,9243,060
YokkaichiJapan 5,1863,222
YokohamaJapan 5,3653,334
YonagoJapan 5,1173,180
YonagunijimaJapan 3,6762,284
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,9831,854
YeMyanmar 3,4122,120
YolaNigeria 11,8277,350
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 4,8873,037
YurimaguasPeru 17,81411,070
YekaterinburgRussia 8,8925,525
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,6094,107
YerbentTurkmenistan 8,0575,007
Yakima, WaUsa 13,0568,113
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,4977,144
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 13,8298,594
York, PaUsa 16,18510,057
Youngstown/ OhUsa 15,9119,887
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,9898,693


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -