Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tambora, Sumbawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tambora, Sumbawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tambora, Sumbawa with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 4,2512,641
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 2,3401,454
WilliamtownAustralia 4,4382,758
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,6002,237
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,0641,282
WoomeraAustralia 3,2222,002
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,379857
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,0249,336
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 15,7139,764
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,0777,505
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,7277,287
Wiarton, OnCanada 15,5609,669
Windsor, OnCanada 15,7149,765
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 14,3568,921
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,8488,606
WillemstadCuraçao 19,14811,899
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,8876,144
WajimaJapan 5,4443,383
WakamatsuJapan 5,5753,464
WakayamaJapan 5,0593,144
WakkanaiJapan 6,4193,989
WajirKenya 8,6885,399
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,0056,838
WindhoekNamibia 10,7456,677
WaihiNew Zealand 6,6474,131
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 6,7934,221
WaimanaNew Zealand 6,7724,208
WaimateNew Zealand 6,5124,047
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 6,7204,176
WaingawaNew Zealand 6,7314,183
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 6,7034,165
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 6,7214,177
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 6,6904,158
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 6,4023,978
WaipukurauNew Zealand 6,7764,211
WairakeiNew Zealand 6,7034,165
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 6,7394,188
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 6,8224,240
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 6,6844,154
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 6,5504,071
WallacevilleNew Zealand 6,6904,157
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 6,6534,134
WellingtonNew Zealand 6,6724,146
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 6,6764,148
Westport AeroNew Zealand 6,4363,999
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 6,6114,108
WhatawhataNew Zealand 6,5934,097
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 6,5264,055
WinchmoreNew Zealand 6,5314,059
WintonNew Zealand 6,3803,964
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 6,5084,044
WarsawPoland 11,1956,957
WroclawPoland 11,4797,133
WonsanSouth Korea 5,3613,332
Wad MedaniSudan 9,6325,985
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,9866,206
WauSudan 10,1096,282
WaddingtonUk 12,6017,830
Waco, TxUsa 15,5559,666
Wake IslandUsa 6,1643,830
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,9239,274
Wakefield, NeUsa 14,9409,284
Walhalla, ScUsa 16,37210,174
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 13,2358,225
Walnut, IlUsa 15,3719,552
Warren, OhUsa 15,9219,894
Warren, PaUsa 15,9109,886
Warrenton, MoUsa 15,5439,659
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 16,29710,127
Washington, IaUsa 15,3309,526
Washington, InUsa 15,7889,811
Water Valley, MsUsa 15,9739,926
Watertown, NyUsa 15,8159,827
Watertown, SdUsa 14,7319,154
Watertown, WiUsa 15,3469,536
Wauseon, OhUsa 15,7239,770
Waverly, OhUsa 16,0089,948
Waycrosse, GaUsa 16,71010,384
Waynesboro, MsUsa 16,18410,057
Waynesboro, TnUsa 16,0409,967
Weatherford, TxUsa 15,4469,599
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 15,5389,655
Wellsburg, WvUsa 16,0159,952
West Chester, PaUsa 16,22210,080
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 17,22210,702
West Point, GaUsa 16,39310,187
West Point, NyUsa 16,18510,058
White Hall, IlUsa 15,6069,698
Whitestown, InUsa 15,7619,794
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 15,3269,524
Wichita, KansasUsa 15,1939,441
Wilbur, WaUsa 13,1138,148
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 16,09610,002
Williamsburg, VaUsa 16,48010,241
Williamson, WvUsa 16,14910,035
Williamsport, PaUsa 16,0639,982
Williston, North DakotaUsa 14,1148,770
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 16,22210,080
Wilmington, DeUsa 16,27010,110
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 16,70110,378
Windsor, IlUsa 15,6689,736
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 16,10710,009
Winnebago, MnUsa 14,9919,315
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 13,4598,364
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 14,7539,167
Winnsboro, ScUsa 16,55810,290
Winslow, AzUsa 14,2548,858
Winthrop College, ScUsa 16,47110,235
Woodstock, VaUsa 16,23310,087
Wooster, OhUsa 15,8979,878


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -