Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tambora, Sumbawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tambora, Sumbawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tambora, Sumbawa with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 11,3037,024
Villa DoloresArgentina 15,5409,656
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 15,7769,803
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 15,3409,532
ViennaAustria 11,5367,168
VitebskBelarus 10,6046,589
VassourasBrazil 16,0609,980
VicosaBrazil 16,16610,045
VitoriaBrazil 16,0469,971
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 16,53210,273
VarnaBulgaria 10,6216,600
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 15,3469,536
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,7797,941
Vegreville, AbCanada 13,2968,263
Vermilion, AbCanada 13,3788,313
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,7807,941
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,7667,933
ValdiviaChile 14,5589,046
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,5979,071
VallenarChile 15,7929,813
ValparaisoChile 15,3379,531
VanguardiaColombia 18,67311,603
Vasquez CoboColombia 18,39211,429
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 11,7867,324
VestervigDenmark 11,9527,427
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 18,56511,537
Villa RivaDominican Republic 18,53711,519
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 18,39111,428
VilsandiEstonia 11,1346,919
VaasaFinland 11,1256,913
VestmannaeyjarIceland 13,0358,100
VeravalIndia 6,1113,797
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,7632,960
ValentiaIreland 13,2608,240
VeniceItaly 11,8617,371
VeronaItaly 11,9787,443
VicenzaItaly 11,9247,410
Vigna Di ValleItaly 11,9057,398
ViterboItaly 11,9157,404
VolterraItaly 12,0027,458
VientianeLaos 3,3562,086
VarenaLithuania 10,9606,810
VilniusLithuania 10,9256,789
VeracruzMexico 16,15810,041
VlissingenNetherlands 12,3877,697
VaernesNorway 11,6587,244
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 11,7877,325
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 10,7446,677
VillarricaParaguay 16,18910,060
Vrfu OmuRomania 10,8416,737
VanavaraRussia 7,7434,812
VasileviciRussia 10,5926,582
Velikie LukiRussia 10,5956,584
VerhojanskRussia 8,5165,292
ViljujskRussia 8,0114,978
VitimRussia 7,5374,684
Vize IslandRussia 10,0316,233
VladivostokRussia 5,8823,655
VolgogradRussia 9,4955,900
VologdaRussia 10,1156,286
VoronezRussia 9,9466,180
Vrangelja IslandRussia 9,9506,183
VytegraRussia 10,3446,428
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,8994,287
ValenciaSpain 13,0028,080
ValladolidSpain 13,2948,261
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 13,5768,436
VisbySweden 11,3417,047
VanTurkey 9,2505,748
ValleyUk 12,8497,984
VinnitsaUkraine 10,6426,613
Vacaville, CaUsa 13,1888,195
Valdez, AkUsa 11,1186,909
Valentine, NeUsa 14,6489,103
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,9308,035
Vermillion, SdUsa 14,8929,254
Vevay, InUsa 15,9199,892
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 16,0199,954
Victoria, TxUsa 15,7199,768
Viroqua, WiUsa 15,1549,417


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -