Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tambora, Sumbawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tambora, Sumbawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tambora, Sumbawa with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,9868,070
UaupesBrazil 18,96611,785
UbatubaBrazil 16,0359,964
UberabaBrazil 16,53810,277
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,1198,153
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,5334,059
UpernavikGreenland 12,8227,968
UummannaqGreenland 13,0338,099
UdineItaly 11,7887,325
Ustica IslandItaly 11,8467,361
UenoJapan 5,1513,201
UnzendakeJapan 4,7382,944
UrakawaJapan 6,1483,821
UshibukaJapan 4,6752,905
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,4823,407
UwajimaJapan 4,8633,022
UkmergeLithuania 10,9506,805
UtenaLithuania 10,8996,773
UlaangomMongolia 6,9164,298
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,3323,935
UlgiiMongolia 6,9114,295
UliastaiMongolia 6,5554,073
UmnugoviMongolia 6,8534,258
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,2143,861
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,2583,268
UfaRussia 9,0365,615
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,7856,081
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,7474,193
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,2885,150
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,9024,289
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,7506,058
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,2575,131
Ust-MajaRussia 7,7654,825
Ust-OlojRussia 8,9595,568
Umm BeninSudan 9,5585,940
UmeňSweden 11,1956,957
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 2,9731,848
Udon ThaniThailand 3,2892,044
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,4702,156
UrfaTurkey 9,6025,967
UsakTurkey 10,4416,488
Uman’Ukraine 10,5176,536
UzgorodUkraine 11,0996,897
Uniontown, PaUsa 16,0839,994
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 15,8289,836
Urbana, IlUsa 15,6489,724
Urbana, OhUsa 15,8719,862


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -