Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tambora, Sumbawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tambora, Sumbawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tambora, Sumbawa with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,1284,429
TiranaAlbania 11,2797,009
TamanrassetAlgeria 12,6507,861
TebessaAlgeria 12,3187,655
TimimounAlgeria 13,1188,152
TindoufAlgeria 13,9588,674
TouggourtAlgeria 12,5277,784
TrelewArgentina 14,2918,881
TucumanArgentina 16,10610,008
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,1721,350
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 2,1711,349
Thursday Island MoAustralia 2,6881,670
TibooburraAustralia 3,4552,147
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,3512,082
TshaneBotswana 10,2356,360
TaguatingaBrazil 17,13910,651
TarauacaBrazil 17,96111,161
TauaBrazil 17,13210,646
TefeBrazil 18,69911,620
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 16,33610,152
TeresinaBrazil 17,41010,819
TiriosBrazil 19,05811,843
TorresBrazil 15,6349,715
TracuateuaBrazil 18,03611,208
Tres LagoasBrazil 16,59510,313
TriunfoBrazil 16,80910,445
TucuruiBrazil 18,10111,248
TuriacuBrazil 17,85411,094
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 12,8377,977
Terrace, BcCanada 12,2607,619
Teslin, YtCanada 11,8667,374
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,8588,612
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,9308,035
Thompson, MbCanada 13,8708,619
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 14,8749,243
Timmins, OnCanada 15,1799,432
Tofino, BcCanada 12,6027,831
Toronto, OntarioCanada 15,7359,778
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 15,7219,769
Trenton, OnCanada 15,7539,789
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 14,3698,929
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,7399,780
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,6819,123
TaiyuanChina 5,1243,184
TaoyuanChina 3,7152,309
TengchongChina 4,2562,645
TønderDenmark 11,9597,432
TylstrupDenmark 11,8467,361
TystofteDenmark 11,7997,332
TamayoDominican Republic 18,51911,508
TahrirEgypt 10,2006,338
TantaEgypt 10,1736,322
TallinEstonia 10,9746,820
TartuEstonia 10,8626,750
TampereFinland 11,0246,850
TurkuFinland 11,1056,901
ToulonFrance 12,4037,707
ToulouseFrance 12,7527,924
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,5416,550
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,9196,164
TchibanGabon 11,8087,338
TbilisiGeorgia 9,2245,732
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 12,2177,592
TamaleGhana 13,2888,258
ThessalonikiGreece 11,0096,841
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 11,0396,860
TimehriGuyana 19,54412,145
TegucigalpaHonduras 17,20810,693
TelaHonduras 17,14010,651
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,8953,042
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,8953,042
TabrizIran 8,9935,588
TeheranIran 8,4825,271
Tel AvivIsrael 9,8316,109
Taranto, PugliaItaly 11,4927,141
TarvisioItaly 11,7577,306
TermoliItaly 11,6767,255
TorinoItaly 12,2277,598
Torino/ CaselleItaly 12,2307,600
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 11,9107,401
TrevicoItaly 11,6607,246
TrevisoItaly 11,8737,378
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 11,7517,302
Turin, PiedmontItaly 12,2317,601
TabouIvory Coast 13,9488,668
TadotsuJapan 5,0133,115
TakadaJapan 5,4683,398
TakamatsuJapan 5,0273,124
TakayamaJapan 5,3343,315
TanegashimaJapan 4,5492,827
TatenoJapan 5,4463,384
TateyamaJapan 5,3313,313
TokushimaJapan 5,0203,120
TokyoJapan 5,3933,352
TomakomaiJapan 6,1413,816
TottoriJapan 5,1533,202
ToyamaJapan 5,3873,348
ToyookaJapan 5,1793,218
TsuJapan 5,1633,208
TsurugaJapan 5,2373,254
TsuyamaJapan 5,1023,170
TurgayKazakhstan 8,2985,157
TripoliLebanon 9,8016,090
TobrukLibya 10,8556,746
TripoliLibya 11,8707,376
TelsiaiLithuania 11,1096,903
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,4544,632
TolanaroMadagascar 7,7024,786
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,0304,990
ThyoloMalawi 8,9725,575
TawauMalaysia 1,386861
TessalitMali 13,1168,151
TimbuktuMali 13,5458,417
TombMali 13,5438,416
TidjikdjaMauritania 14,4268,965
TacubayaMexico 15,8409,843
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 15,8979,878
TarialanMongolia 6,6054,105
TosontsengelMongolia 6,6154,111
TsetserlegMongolia 6,3953,974
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,9843,719
TangierMorocco 13,5638,428
TarfayaMorocco 14,4218,961
TazaMorocco 13,4318,346
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,9432,450
TaungooMyanmar 3,8182,373
ThandweMyanmar 3,9282,441
TontoutaNew Caledonia 5,3913,350
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 6,5334,060
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 6,6394,125
TapanuiNew Zealand 6,4363,999
TauherenikauNew Zealand 6,7154,173
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 6,6394,125
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 6,7034,165
TaurangaNew Zealand 6,6864,155
Te AnauNew Zealand 6,3033,917
Te ArohaNew Zealand 6,6414,127
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 6,5864,093
Te KuitiNew Zealand 6,6164,111
Te TekoNew Zealand 6,7484,193
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 6,5954,098
TemukaNew Zealand 6,5094,045
TimaruNew Zealand 6,5084,044
Totara FlatNew Zealand 6,4604,014
TahouaNiger 12,6577,865
TillaberyNiger 13,0638,117
TaejonNorth Korea 5,0553,142
TromsoNorway 11,2066,964
TrondheimNorway 11,6837,260
ThumraitOman 7,5734,706
TacnaPeru 16,96410,541
TarapotoPeru 17,74611,027
TrujilloPeru 17,40810,817
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,3021,430
TorunPoland 11,3527,054
TimisoaraRomania 11,1696,940
TambovRussia 9,8416,116
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,7484,814
TaraRussia 8,2465,124
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,7765,453
TermezRussia 7,2864,527
TernejRussia 6,2073,857
TobolskRussia 8,6115,351
TomskRussia 7,8004,847
Tot’MaRussia 9,9816,202
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,4415,867
TuapseRussia 9,7586,064
TuraRussia 8,1925,091
TurukhanskRussia 8,5825,333
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,0455,621
TortosaSpain 12,8918,010
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,4622,773
TokerSudan 9,2655,757
TartousSyria 9,8036,092
TaipeiTaiwan 3,7172,310
TaboraTanzania 9,3795,828
TakThailand 3,4652,153
TrangThailand 2,6701,659
TabligboTogo 12,9998,078
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,7937,950
TunisTunisia 12,1177,529
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 8,5265,298
TireeUk 12,8407,979
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 12,5897,823
TernopilUkraine 10,8566,746
Treinta Y TresUruguay 15,3369,530
Talbotton, GaUsa 16,44910,222
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,9216,786
Talladega, AlUsa 16,32610,145
Tallahassee, FlUsa 16,63710,338
Tampa, FloridaUsa 16,94910,532
Tarboro, NcUsa 16,56310,292
Taunton, MaUsa 16,16710,046
Tecumseh, NeUsa 15,1429,410
Temple, TxUsa 15,5719,676
Thibodaux, LaUsa 16,18410,057
Thomasville, AlUsa 16,25810,103
Tiffin, OhUsa 15,8099,824
Toledo, IaUsa 15,1939,441
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 15,7359,778
Tooele, UtUsa 13,9108,644
Topeka, KsUsa 15,2309,464
Towanda, PaUsa 16,0289,960
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,7279,151
Tuckerton, NjUsa 16,31910,141
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 14,3318,905
Tulsa, OkUsa 15,3979,568
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 16,20210,068
Two Harbors, MnUsa 14,8739,242
TashkentUzbekistan 7,4004,599
TumeremoVenezuela 19,88812,358


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -