Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tambora, Sumbawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tambora, Sumbawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tambora, Sumbawa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,3704,580
ShkoderAlbania 11,3017,023
SkikdaAlgeria 12,4127,713
SaltaArgentina 16,32310,143
San AntonioArgentina 14,5609,048
San LuisArgentina 15,3839,559
San RafaelArgentina 15,2139,453
Santa RosaArgentina 15,0329,341
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 16,0099,948
SarmientoArgentina 13,9948,696
Sydney (airport)Australia 4,4522,767
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 4,4502,765
SalzburgAustria 11,7887,325
SakiAzerbaijan 9,0325,613
SalyanAzerbaijan 8,8285,486
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,8945,527
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 15,3689,550
SaveBenin 12,9098,022
Santa CruzBolivia 17,12410,641
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 11,3917,078
SalvadorBrazil 16,49510,250
Santa MariaBrazil 15,7059,759
SantaremBrazil 18,57311,542
SantosBrazil 16,0499,973
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,31210,136
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 18,01611,196
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,88210,491
Sao JoaquimBrazil 15,7509,787
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 15,8749,864
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,16210,043
Sao LuisBrazil 17,70211,000
Sao MateusBrazil 16,15010,036
São PauloBrazil 16,10610,008
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,34910,160
Sena MadureiraBrazil 17,95811,159
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,81710,450
SerrinhaBrazil 16,63210,335
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,36610,170
SobralBrazil 17,25710,724
SoureBrazil 18,20911,315
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,12010,639
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 15,2849,498
SurubimBrazil 16,58410,306
SadovoBulgaria 10,8566,746
SandanskiBulgaria 10,9906,829
SofiaBulgaria 10,9876,827
SiemreapCambodia 2,8521,772
Sable Island, NsCanada 16,0369,965
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 13,6068,455
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 15,8729,863
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,0847,509
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 13,1368,163
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,6409,719
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,6828,502
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 15,2579,481
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 14,8179,208
Scott, SkCanada 13,5508,420
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,3289,525
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,9629,919
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 15,7759,803
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,4527,117
Simcoe, OnCanada 14,5899,066
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 14,6059,075
Slave Lake, AbCanada 13,0498,109
Smithers, BcCanada 12,3367,666
Stephenville, NfCanada 15,5179,643
Summerside, PeCanada 15,7609,793
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,7408,538
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,7338,534
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,7899,811
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 14,7149,143
SalCape Verde 15,6619,732
SantiagoChile 15,2919,502
SewellChile 15,2359,467
ShanghaiChina 4,4012,735
ShantouChina 3,5162,185
ShenyangChina 5,5833,469
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 17,82311,075
Simon BolivarColombia 18,65311,591
San JoseCosta Rica 17,60110,938
SibenikCroatia 11,5947,205
SplitCroatia 11,5527,178
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 11,5817,197
StudsgårdDenmark 11,9317,414
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 18,50111,497
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 18,64411,586
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 18,57911,545
SalcedoDominican Republic 18,48911,489
SamanaDominican Republic 18,56911,539
San CristobalDominican Republic 18,59611,556
San J. MatasDominican Republic 18,46311,473
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 18,55611,531
San JuanDominican Republic 18,48511,487
San R. YumaDominican Republic 18,67811,607
SanchezDominican Republic 18,55311,529
SantiagoDominican Republic 18,46311,473
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 18,41811,445
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 18,60511,561
San GabrielEcuador 18,08611,239
SalloumEgypt 10,7336,670
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,6786,635
SohagEgypt 10,0346,235
St. KatrineEgypt 9,8436,117
San SalvadorEl Salvador 17,00310,566
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,3428,291
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,9006,773
StrasbourgFrance 12,1717,563
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 18,77311,666
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 19,06811,849
SukhumiGeorgia 9,5755,950
SchleswigGermany 11,9247,410
StuttgartGermany 12,0557,491
SamosGreece 10,6446,614
Skiros IslandGreece 10,8686,754
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,8716,755
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 13,4188,338
SiguiriGuinea 14,2048,827
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 17,02710,581
SzegedHungary 11,2596,996
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 11,5207,159
StykkisholmurIceland 12,9928,073
SagarIndia 5,5413,443
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,5274,056
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 2,5831,605
SemnanIran 8,3015,159
ShahroudIran 8,2105,102
ShirazIran 8,1305,052
ShannonIreland 13,1428,166
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 12,2447,608
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 11,5987,207
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 11,3997,084
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 12,0647,496
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 12,2227,595
Scuro MountainItaly 11,5667,187
SigonellaItaly 11,6997,270
SassandraIvory Coast 13,8148,584
SagaJapan 4,7962,980
SaigoJapan 5,1963,229
SakaiJapan 5,1253,185
SakataJapan 5,7123,549
SapporoJapan 6,1763,838
SaseboJapan 4,7692,963
SendaiJapan 5,6923,537
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 4,8262,999
ShimonosekiJapan 4,8863,036
ShinjoJapan 5,7153,552
ShionomisakiJapan 5,0043,109
ShirakawaJapan 5,5533,451
ShizuokaJapan 5,2653,272
SumotoJapan 5,0603,145
SuttsuJapan 6,1083,795
SuwaJapan 5,3583,329
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,0459,349
SavannakhetLaos 3,1111,933
SiauliaiLithuania 11,0426,862
SiluteLithuania 11,1606,935
SkopjeMacedonia 11,1266,914
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,3884,591
SalimaMalawi 9,0685,635
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 1,568974
SibuMalaysia 1,347837
SanMali 13,7398,537
SegouMali 13,8818,626
SikassoMali 13,8258,591
St. BrandonMauritius 6,3713,959
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 16,32610,145
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,1263,807
SainshandMongolia 5,9553,700
SafiMorocco 13,9548,671
Sidi IfniMorocco 14,1178,772
SittweMyanmar 4,1692,590
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 6,5734,084
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 12,0517,489
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,1796,947
SaiqOman 7,4084,603
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,5454,688
SurOman 7,2114,481
SialkotPakistan 6,4424,003
SibbiPakistan 6,7914,220
San Juan BautistaParaguay 16,10010,005
San Juan De MarconaPeru 17,02810,581
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,1721,350
SandomierzPoland 11,1426,924
SniezkaPoland 11,5637,185
SuwalkiPoland 11,0636,875
SzczecinPoland 11,6137,217
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 13,7888,568
Santa MariaPortugal 15,1049,386
San JuanPuerto Rico 18,80411,685
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,8154,235
Satu MareRomania 11,0516,867
SibiuRomania 10,9496,804
SulinaRomania 10,5036,527
SadrinskRussia 8,6925,401
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,6606,624
SalekhardRussia 9,2645,757
SaratovRussia 9,4945,900
SejmcanRussia 8,4375,243
SelagoncyRussia 8,2845,148
Simusir IslandRussia 6,9904,344
SkovorodinoRussia 6,9404,313
SmolenskRussia 10,4816,513
SociRussia 9,6896,021
SortovalaRussia 10,6596,623
SuntarRussia 7,8234,861
SurgutRussia 8,6245,359
SverdlovskRussia 8,8945,527
SyktyvkarRussia 9,6415,991
St MaartenSaint Martin 18,91711,755
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,3377,666
SeychellesSeychelles 6,8914,282
SingaporeSingapore 1,8681,161
SliacSlovakia 11,3287,039
SeoulSouth Korea 5,1773,217
SineijuSouth Korea 5,4133,364
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 13,3748,311
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 13,0288,096
Santander, CantabriaSpain 13,1598,177
SevilleSpain 13,5168,399
SennarSudan 9,6025,967
ShambatSudan 9,7556,062
ShendiSudan 9,6796,015
StenseleSweden 11,3347,043
StockholmSweden 11,3447,050
StorlienSweden 11,6047,211
SundsvallSweden 11,3487,052
SantisSwitzerland 12,0687,499
SongeaTanzania 8,9995,592
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,1971,987
SongkhlaThailand 2,5641,593
Suphan BuriThailand 3,1881,981
Surat ThaniThailand 2,8281,757
SurinThailand 3,0131,873
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,1488,170
SokodeTogo 13,0628,117
SfaxTunisia 12,0907,513
SousseTunisia 12,0887,512
SamsunTurkey 9,9096,158
SiirtTurkey 9,3525,811
SivasTurkey 9,8156,099
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,7114,792
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 13,1018,141
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 12,7277,908
SarataUkraine 10,5226,538
SarnyUkraine 10,8026,713
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,1556,310
SumyUkraine 10,2396,362
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,6984,784
SaltoUruguay 15,5859,685
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,2258,218
Safford, AzUsa 14,3908,942
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 15,8779,866
Saint Leo, FlUsa 16,98510,555
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 15,6019,695
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,9409,284
Saint Peter, MnUsa 14,9839,311
Salem, InUsa 15,8459,847
Salem, OrUsa 12,9268,032
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,9278,654
San Angelo, TexasUsa 15,2889,500
San Antonio, TexasUsa 15,5519,663
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,7548,547
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,1728,185
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 18,80511,685
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,3548,298
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 14,8069,201
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,4668,368
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,4058,330
Santuck, ScUsa 16,41410,200
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 15,2609,483
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 16,70710,382
Scott City, KsUsa 14,9079,263
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,4979,009
Scottsburg, InUsa 15,8459,847
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,8918,011
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,8998,015
Sedan, KsUsa 15,3179,518
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,8677,996
Selma, AlUsa 16,33010,148
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 16,21410,076
Seymour, InUsa 15,8459,847
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 15,9869,934
Sheridan, WyUsa 14,1008,762
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 15,7839,808
Sioux City, IaUsa 14,9539,292
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 14,8489,227
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 15,5999,693
Southport, NcUsa 16,72010,390
Sparta, IlUsa 15,6909,750
Spencer, WvUsa 16,10810,010
Spickard, MoUsa 15,2779,493
Spokane, WaUsa 13,2308,221
Spooner, WiUsa 14,9599,296
Springfield, IlUsa 15,5619,670
Springfield, MissouriUsa 15,5099,637
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,7116,035
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 14,8619,235
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 15,6029,695
Stambaugh, MiUsa 15,1049,386
Stamford, CtUsa 16,18510,058
State College, PaUsa 16,0739,988
State University, MsUsa 16,11510,014
State University, NmUsa 14,6929,130
Staunton, VaUsa 16,27810,115
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 14,3338,907
Steffenville, MoUsa 15,4059,573
Stockton, CaUsa 13,2628,241
Storm Lake, IaUsa 15,0109,327
Storrs, CtUsa 16,14910,035
Subiaco, ArUsa 15,6139,702
Summerville, ScUsa 16,69210,372
Sunnyside, WaUsa 13,1158,150
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 15,4139,578
Syracuse, NeUsa 15,0749,367
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 15,9019,881
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,4564,633
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 18,88211,734
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 19,43612,078
Santa ElenaVenezuela 19,59812,179
SmaraWestern Sahara 14,3058,889
SocotraYemen 7,4354,620
SenangaZambia 10,2386,362
SerenjeZambia 9,5445,931
SeshekeZambia 10,1066,280
SolweziZambia 9,9726,197


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -