Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tambora, Sumbawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tambora, Sumbawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tambora, Sumbawa with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,6369,716
ReconquistaArgentina 15,8509,849
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,4169,580
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,3298,283
RivadaviaArgentina 16,41510,201
RosarioArgentina 15,4419,595
RichmondAustralia 4,4012,735
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 3,8642,401
RecifeBrazil 16,49610,251
RemansoBrazil 17,03710,587
Rio BrancoBrazil 17,90111,124
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 15,9849,933
Rio NegroBrazil 15,9749,926
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,85910,477
Red Deer, AbCanada 13,2608,240
Red Lake, OnCanada 14,4378,971
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,9118,644
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,9098,643
Resolute, NtCanada 12,3337,664
Revelstoke, BcCanada 13,0478,108
Roberval, QcCanada 15,4339,590
RuoqiangChina 6,0793,778
Rafael NunezColombia 18,52911,514
RandersDenmark 11,8557,367
RestauracionDominican Republic 18,45311,467
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 18,48511,487
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,5858,442
RumipambaEcuador 17,92611,139
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,7936,086
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,7986,088
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,9896,207
RochambeauFrench Guiana 18,86911,726
RostockGermany 11,7697,313
RhodesGreece 10,5256,541
RaufarhöfnIceland 12,6607,867
ReykhólarIceland 12,9458,044
ReykjavíkIceland 13,0378,102
RamsarIran 8,5855,335
RashtIran 8,6885,399
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 12,9998,078
RadicofaniItaly 11,9347,416
Resia PassItaly 11,9867,448
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,8557,367
RivoltoItaly 11,8037,334
Rolle PassItaly 11,8967,393
RomeItaly 11,8827,384
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 11,9057,398
Ronchi LegionariItaly 11,7727,315
RumoiJapan 6,2743,899
RigaLatvia 11,0056,839
RaseiniaiLithuania 11,0546,869
RodriguesMauritius 5,9853,719
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,8234,240
RabatMorocco 13,6838,503
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,6592,274
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,5716,569
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 6,5744,085
RangioraNew Zealand 6,5704,083
ReeftonNew Zealand 6,4724,022
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 6,5214,052
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 6,7194,175
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 6,7084,168
RoxburghNew Zealand 6,4193,989
RuakuraNew Zealand 6,6134,109
RuatoriaNew Zealand 6,8734,271
RivasNicaragua 17,39810,812
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,6014,102
RebolyRussia 10,6806,636
Rostov On DonRussia 9,7866,081
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,5185,293
RagaSudan 10,3766,448
RashadSudan 9,8486,120
RenkSudan 9,6606,003
RumbekSudan 9,9126,160
RanongThailand 2,9351,824
Roi EtThailand 3,1151,936
RizeTurkey 9,5595,940
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,6694,766
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,5026,526
RomnyUkraine 10,3216,414
RovnoUkraine 10,8316,730
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,6704,766
RochaUruguay 15,1969,443
Racine, WiUsa 15,4349,591
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 16,50710,257
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,3968,946
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,3938,944
Reading, PaUsa 16,19010,061
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,1208,153
Red Lodge, MtUsa 13,9198,650
Redding, CaUsa 13,1068,144
Redlands, CaUsa 13,7368,536
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,3428,291
Rensselaer, InUsa 15,6229,707
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 16,41710,202
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 16,41710,202
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 16,31410,138
Rochester, MnUsa 15,0779,369
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 15,8499,849
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 14,9359,281
Rockford, IlUsa 15,4069,573
Rockville, InUsa 15,7059,759
Rockwell City, IaUsa 15,0699,364
Rome, GaUsa 16,31510,138
Roseau, MnUsa 14,4919,005
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,9828,067
Roswell, NmUsa 14,8559,231
Royal Oak, MdUsa 16,32210,143
Rushville, IlUsa 15,4689,612


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -