Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tambora, Sumbawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tambora, Sumbawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tambora, Sumbawa with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 7,4794,648
QabalaAzerbaijan 8,9685,573
QubaAzerbaijan 8,9315,550
QuixeramobimBrazil 17,07410,610
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 12,3327,663
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 15,6369,716
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,6887,885
QuinteroChile 15,3259,523
QingdaoChina 4,9293,063
QiqiharChina 6,2103,859
QuitoEcuador 17,98211,174
QueenstownNew Zealand 6,3583,951
QuettaPakistan 6,9134,296
Quanah, TxUsa 15,2079,450
Quitman, GaUsa 16,61610,325
Quang TriVietnam 3,0101,870


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -