Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tambora, Sumbawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tambora, Sumbawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tambora, Sumbawa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,7954,844
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,5492,205
ParanaArgentina 15,5669,673
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 15,7699,799
PehuajoArgentina 15,1159,393
PergaminoArgentina 15,3329,527
PigeArgentina 14,9229,273
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,5789,681
PosadasArgentina 16,0049,945
PresidenciaArgentina 16,11910,017
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,3819,558
Punta IndioArgentina 15,1449,410
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,6451,644
Port HedlandAustralia 1,356843
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 15,0969,381
ParakouBenin 12,9058,019
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,57910,302
ParacatuBrazil 16,72610,394
ParanaBrazil 17,21710,699
ParanaguaBrazil 15,9869,934
ParanaibaBrazil 16,68810,370
ParintinsBrazil 18,66811,601
ParnaibaBrazil 17,43010,831
Passo FundoBrazil 15,8289,836
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,57610,301
PaulistanaBrazil 17,06010,601
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,71910,389
Pedra AzulBrazil 16,47610,238
PeixeBrazil 17,30610,754
PetrolinaBrazil 16,91810,513
PicosBrazil 17,16210,665
PiraiBrazil 16,0519,975
PirenopolisBrazil 16,97110,546
PompeuBrazil 16,43310,212
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,52610,269
Porto De MozBrazil 18,45511,468
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,0039,944
Porto VelhoBrazil 18,11911,259
Porto-AlegreBrazil 15,6079,699
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,43010,831
PosseBrazil 16,98410,554
PlevenBulgaria 10,8926,768
PlovdivBulgaria 10,8726,756
Phnom PenhCambodia 2,6241,631
Peace River, AbCanada 12,8537,987
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 13,0198,090
Penticton, BcCanada 13,0158,087
Petawawa, OnCanada 15,5759,678
Peterborough, OnCanada 15,7139,764
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,5669,051
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,6547,863
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,6289,711
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,4467,734
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 14,3038,888
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,6738,497
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,6467,858
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1487,549
Princeton, BcCanada 13,9788,686
ParronChile 15,2089,451
Puerto AysenChile 13,9638,677
Puerto MonttChile 14,3848,939
Punta ArenasChile 13,1608,178
PingbianChina 4,4202,747
PeralesColombia 18,52111,509
Pto.CarrenoColombia 19,38512,046
PuntarenasCosta Rica 17,51910,887
PragueCzech Republic 11,6737,254
PedernalesDominican Republic 18,51011,503
PimentelDominican Republic 18,52511,512
PoloDominican Republic 18,54011,521
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 18,44511,462
PichilingueEcuador 17,83711,084
PortoviejoEcuador 17,74111,025
PuyoEcuador 17,96011,160
Port-SaidEgypt 10,0666,255
ParisFrance 12,5467,796
PerpignanFrance 12,6547,863
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,3503,946
Port-GentilGabon 12,0957,516
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 16,81010,446
PotsdamGermany 11,7297,289
PatrasGreece 11,1026,899
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,4067,709
Prins Christian SundGreenland 14,0348,721
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 19,11711,880
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 18,43811,457
Puerto LempiraHonduras 17,53610,897
PecsHungary 11,4037,086
PambanIndia 4,6982,919
PuneIndia 5,6663,521
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 2,0971,303
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 1,310814
PadovaItaly 11,8997,394
Paganella MountainItaly 11,9567,429
Palermo, SicilyItaly 11,8377,356
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 11,8567,367
PantelleriaItaly 11,9627,434
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 12,0287,475
PerdasdefoguItaly 12,1607,556
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 11,8727,377
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 11,7407,295
PiacenzaItaly 12,0737,502
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 12,0367,479
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 11,8777,380
Ponza IslandItaly 11,8527,365
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 11,6137,217
Pratica Di MareItaly 11,8897,388
PrizziItaly 11,8297,351
PakseLaos 2,9141,811
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 2,4591,528
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,6004,101
PlaisanceMauritius 6,5874,093
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,7832,972
PodgoricaMontenegro 11,3257,037
PatheinMyanmar 3,7612,337
PutaoMyanmar 4,5222,810
PyiMyanmar 3,8942,420
PoindimieNew Caledonia 5,2823,282
PaeroaNew Zealand 6,6324,121
Palmerston NNew Zealand 6,7114,170
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 6,7114,170
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 6,6784,150
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 6,5734,085
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 6,6544,135
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 17,58610,928
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,3717,688
PohangNorth Korea 5,0653,147
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,3163,303
PadidanPakistan 6,6224,115
PanjgurPakistan 6,9834,339
ParachinarPakistan 6,8684,268
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,9574,323
PeshawarPakistan 6,7614,201
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 3,2312,008
PilarParaguay 16,09210,000
PiscoPeru 17,12510,642
PiuraPeru 17,48510,866
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 17,57510,921
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 1,9981,242
PoznanPoland 11,4747,130
PrzemyslPoland 11,0666,876
Penhas DouradasPortugal 13,5588,425
PortalegrePortugal 13,5858,442
Porto Portugal 13,6168,461
PavelecRussia 10,0036,216
PecoraRussia 9,5335,924
PermRussia 9,1865,708
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,8224,861
PetrozavodskRussia 10,4756,509
PjatigorskRussia 9,4515,873
PoronajskRussia 6,8424,252
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,8786,138
Providenja BayRussia 9,8476,119
PskovRussia 10,7496,680
PodorSenegal 14,8139,205
PopradSlovakia 11,2476,989
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,7026,029
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,5785,952
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 12,7307,911
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,5822,847
Port SudanSudan 9,3425,805
ParamariboSuriname 19,20011,931
PiteňSweden 11,1316,917
PalmyraSyria 9,5795,953
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,0016,215
PhetchabunThailand 3,2972,049
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,3842,103
PhraeThailand 3,5122,182
PhuketThailand 2,8001,740
Phuket (airport)Thailand 2,8251,756
Prachin BuriThailand 3,0701,907
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 2,9891,857
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 19,73212,262
Plymouth, EnglandUk 12,9398,040
PoltavaUkraine 10,2226,352
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 15,4179,580
PradoUruguay 15,1869,437
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,1539,416
Palestine, IlUsa 15,7299,774
Pana, IlUsa 15,6339,714
Paoli, InUsa 15,8459,847
Paris, IlUsa 15,6489,724
Park Rapids, MnUsa 14,7039,136
Pascagoula, MsUsa 16,32710,146
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,2448,852
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 15,3859,561
Pawhuska, OkUsa 15,3349,529
Pawnee City, NeUsa 15,1429,410
Pendleton, OrUsa 13,2118,209
Pensacola, FlUsa 16,42410,206
Peoria, IlUsa 15,4969,629
Perry, OkUsa 15,3269,523
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,26010,104
Philo, OhUsa 15,9689,923
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 14,1978,822
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,5659,051
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 15,8119,825
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 14,7539,167
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,8449,224
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,0029,944
Plainfield, NjUsa 16,18510,058
Plymouth, MaUsa 16,17410,050
Pocahontas, ArUsa 15,7629,795
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,7858,566
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 14,7539,167
Pontiac, IlUsa 15,5099,637
Pontotoc, MsUsa 16,0269,959
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,8317,973
Port Arthur, TxUsa 15,9129,888
Port Jervis, NyUsa 16,15410,038
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,8317,973
Portage, WiUsa 15,2629,484
Portland, MaineUsa 15,9959,939
Portland, OregonUsa 12,9368,038
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 15,2229,459
Prescott, ArUsa 15,7529,788
Priest River, IdUsa 13,2508,234
Princess Anne, MdUsa 16,42210,205
Princeton, InUsa 15,8089,824
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 16,17710,052
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,6239,087
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 19,35912,030
PetaukeZambia 9,4155,851


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -