Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tambora, Sumbawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tambora, Sumbawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tambora, Sumbawa with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 13,0978,139
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 13,0708,122
OranArgentina 16,52110,267
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,525948
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 2,8301,759
OstendeBelgium 12,4387,729
ObidosBrazil 18,67011,602
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 13,3768,312
Ottawa (airport)Canada 15,6889,749
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 15,6909,750
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,4748,995
OdenseDenmark 11,8517,365
OtavaloEcuador 18,02311,200
Ono-I-LauFiji 6,9324,307
OuluFinland 10,9496,804
OroomiehIran 9,0825,643
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 12,1407,544
OdienneIvory Coast 14,0208,712
ObihiroJapan 6,2383,876
OfunatoJapan 5,8053,608
OitaJapan 4,8323,003
OkayamaJapan 5,0583,143
OkinoerabuJapan 4,1312,567
OmaezakiJapan 5,2203,244
OmuJapan 6,3883,969
OnahamaJapan 5,5663,459
OsakaJapan 5,1183,181
OshimaJapan 5,2853,284
OtaruJapan 6,1763,838
OwaseJapan 5,0833,159
OuarzazateMorocco 13,7728,558
OujoaMorocco 13,2338,223
OuanahamNew Caledonia 5,4773,403
OhakeaNew Zealand 6,6874,156
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 6,4203,989
OphirNew Zealand 6,4253,993
OpotikiNew Zealand 6,7894,219
OtautauNew Zealand 6,3583,951
OcotalNicaragua 17,29510,747
OrlandNorway 11,7177,281
OsloNorway 11,7457,298
OhotskRussia 7,8454,875
OkhotskRussia 7,8454,875
OlekminskRussia 7,6314,742
OlenekRussia 8,5395,306
OmskRussia 8,1455,061
OnegaRussia 10,3296,418
OrenburgRussia 8,9265,547
OymyakonRussia 8,2325,116
OviedoSpain 13,3248,279
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 11,4887,139
Orkney IslandsUk 12,5127,775
OdessaUkraine 10,4446,490
OvrucUkraine 10,6536,620
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 16,19910,066
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,8759,243
Oakland, MdUsa 16,20010,067
Oakley, IdUsa 13,7188,524
Oconto, WiUsa 15,2459,473
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 15,7419,781
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 15,3169,518
Olathe, KsUsa 15,2789,494
Olivia, MnUsa 14,8649,237
Olympia, WaUsa 12,8717,998
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 15,0609,359
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 15,0489,351
Oolitic, InUsa 15,7889,811
Orlando, FlUsa 17,00110,564
Orono, MeUsa 15,8719,862
Oshkosh, WiUsa 15,2849,498
Oswego, NyUsa 15,8549,852
Ottawa, IlUsa 15,5099,637
Ottawa, KsUsa 15,2789,494
Owensboro, KyUsa 15,8819,869
Owosso, MiUsa 15,5919,688
Ozark, ArUsa 15,6139,702


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -