Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tambora, Sumbawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tambora, Sumbawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tambora, Sumbawa with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,0384,374
NeuquenArgentina 14,7369,157
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,1609,420
Norfolk IslandAustralia 5,7133,550
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 2,7261,694
Nowra RanAustralia 4,4642,774
NuriootpaAustralia 3,6352,259
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 17,53710,898
NatitingouBenin 13,0488,108
Nova FriburgoBrazil 16,0079,947
NgaoundereCameroon 11,6847,261
NkoundjaCameroon 11,9717,439
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 14,6399,097
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,7277,909
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,3479,537
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 14,9509,290
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,9957,454
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,5598,425
North Bay, OnCanada 15,4649,609
N’DjamenaChad 11,5807,196
NanchangChina 4,0972,546
NanjingChina 4,4712,779
NanningChina 3,5852,228
NicosiaCyprus 10,0416,240
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 11,7567,305
NaguaDominican Republic 18,52411,511
NeybaDominican Republic 18,49911,495
NegeleEthiopia 8,8085,474
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 6,5224,053
NandiFiji 6,5224,053
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 11,0926,893
NancyFrance 12,2717,625
NantesFrance 12,8788,002
NiceFrance 12,2917,637
NeustrelitzGermany 11,7157,280
NurembergGermany 11,9067,398
NurnbergGermany 11,9097,400
NaxosGreece 10,7736,694
NanortalikGreenland 14,0698,743
NarsarsuaqGreenland 13,9658,678
NordGreenland 11,5687,188
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 13,7378,537
NzerekoreGuinea 14,0868,753
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,3433,320
New DelhiIndia 5,9763,714
Naples, CampaniaItaly 11,7407,295
NaganoJapan 5,4223,369
NagasakiJapan 4,7272,937
NagoJapan 4,0212,499
NagoyaJapan 5,2243,246
Naha, OkinawaJapan 3,9712,468
NaraJapan 5,1323,189
NazeJapan 4,2572,645
NemuroJapan 6,3793,964
NiigataJapan 5,5813,468
NikkoJapan 5,4843,408
NobeokaJapan 4,7662,961
NairobiKenya 9,0065,596
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,2775,765
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,9734,333
NidaLithuania 11,1886,952
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,5944,719
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,5404,686
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,1265,671
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,1135,663
NaraMali 14,0038,702
NioroMali 14,2258,839
NemaMauritania 13,9988,698
NouakchottMauritania 14,9069,263
NoumeaNew Caledonia 5,4193,368
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 6,7954,222
NelsonNew Zealand 6,5484,069
New PlymouthNew Zealand 6,5554,073
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 6,7534,196
NandaimeNicaragua 17,37110,794
N’GuigmiNiger 11,8087,337
NiameyNiger 12,9828,067
Narvik, NordlandNorway 11,2767,007
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,9276,790
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,2396,984
NawabshahPakistan 6,5704,082
NokkundiPakistan 7,1924,469
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 16,80010,439
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,5491,584
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,8266,106
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,6204,114
NikolaevRussia 10,3646,440
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,1564,447
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,3335,179
NizneangarskRussia 7,1564,447
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,2304,493
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,2205,730
NovgorodRussia 10,5876,579
NovosibirskRussia 7,7424,811
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,4422,760
No. 6Sudan 9,8456,118
NyalaSudan 10,5156,534
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,1891,982
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,2932,047
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 2,7201,690
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,5352,197
NarathiwatThailand 2,4071,496
NigdeTurkey 9,9746,198
NebitdagTurkmenistan 8,3975,218
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,1886,331
Napoleon, NdUsa 15,7389,780
Napoleon, OhUsa 15,7389,780
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 16,0399,967
Natchez, MsUsa 16,0299,961
Neosho, MoUsa 15,4829,621
New Bedford, MaUsa 16,15810,041
New Brunswick, NjUsa 16,22410,082
New Castlen, PaUsa 15,9659,921
New Hampton, IaUsa 15,1549,417
New London, WiUsa 15,2439,472
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 16,23810,090
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 16,21910,079
New Ulm, MnUsa 14,9839,311
New YorkUsa 16,18510,058
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 16,22810,084
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 16,21310,075
Newark, NjUsa 16,21110,074
Newberry, MiUsa 15,2359,467
Newberry, ScUsa 16,50010,254
Newkirk, OkUsa 15,2659,486
Newnan, GaUsa 16,39310,187
Newport, TnUsa 16,27110,111
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,2056,342
Norfolk, VaUsa 16,52310,268
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,9139,267
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,8727,999
North Loup, NeUsa 14,8089,202
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,7459,163
Norton, KsUsa 14,8649,236
Norwalk, OhUsa 15,8259,834
NdolaZambia 9,7166,037


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -