Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tambora, Sumbawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tambora, Sumbawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tambora, Sumbawa with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 12,7687,934
LuandaAngola 11,4517,116
LuenaAngola 10,6736,633
La PlataArgentina 15,1949,442
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,62510,331
La RiojaArgentina 15,8069,822
LaboulayeArgentina 15,3069,511
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,4378,350
Las LomitasArgentina 16,35310,162
Launceston WsoAustralia 4,6992,920
LavertonAustralia 4,2642,649
LearmonthAustralia 1,6121,002
LongreachAustralia 3,2872,043
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,2872,043
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 4,9883,100
Low HeadAustralia 4,6352,880
LinzAustria 11,6967,268
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 12,3717,688
LerwickUk 12,3737,688
La PazBolivia 17,18810,681
LavrasBrazil 16,24410,094
LencoisBrazil 16,75810,414
LinharesBrazil 16,10610,009
LondrinaBrazil 16,30610,133
LomBulgaria 11,0046,838
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,5678,430
La Tuque, QcCanada 15,1079,388
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 12,3597,680
Langara, BcCanada 11,9827,446
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,5919,067
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 13,4548,361
London, OnCanada 15,7229,770
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 13,1998,202
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,6458,479
Lytton, BcCanada 12,8527,987
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 14,6499,103
La Serena-La FloridaChile 15,6689,736
LanzhouChina 5,1373,192
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,0883,162
Las GaviotasColombia 18,96711,786
LimonCosta Rica 17,71811,010
LarnacaCyprus 10,0066,218
LimassolCyprus 10,0556,248
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8626,128
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3426,427
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 11,9827,446
La RomanaDominican Republic 18,66211,597
La VegaDominican Republic 18,49711,494
Las AmericasDominican Republic 18,61811,570
LuperonDominican Republic 18,40911,439
La ConcordiaEcuador 17,90311,125
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 17,68710,991
LuxorEgypt 9,9186,163
Los AndesEl Salvador 16,95210,534
Laucala BayFiji 6,6284,119
LappeenrantaFinland 10,7856,702
Le MansFrance 12,7237,906
LilleFrance 12,4447,733
LyonFrance 12,4297,723
LambarnGabon 11,9327,415
LastourvilleGabon 11,6577,244
LibrevilleGabon 12,0417,483
LeipzigGermany 11,7887,325
LindenbergGermany 11,6607,246
LamiaGreece 11,0456,863
LarissaGreece 11,0506,867
LemnosGreece 10,8266,727
LimnosGreece 10,8126,719
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 19,11611,879
LabeGuinea 14,5469,039
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,6175,976
La CeibaHonduras 17,20410,691
La MesaHonduras 17,10010,626
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,3363,937
LudhianaIndia 6,2273,870
Lampedusa IslandItaly 11,9117,401
LatinaItaly 11,8517,365
LatronicoItaly 11,5977,207
LecceItaly 11,4177,094
LodwarKenya 9,2005,717
Luang PrabangLaos 3,5642,215
LiepajaLatvia 11,1856,950
LaukuvaLithuania 11,1106,904
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 12,2517,613
LazaropoleMacedonia 11,2036,962
LabuanMalaysia 1,528950
LuqaMalta 11,7417,296
Le LamentinMartinique 19,29311,989
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,6199,084
LashioMyanmar 4,0942,544
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 6,4934,035
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 6,3763,962
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 6,5384,063
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 6,4404,002
Levin MafNew Zealand 6,6934,159
LincolnNew Zealand 6,5764,086
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 6,6824,152
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 6,6824,152
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 6,6824,152
LagosNigeria 12,7987,953
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 11,8897,388
LillehammerNorway 11,7337,291
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,3943,974
La VictoriaParaguay 16,59410,312
LimaPeru 17,22510,704
LegaspiPhilippines 2,4621,530
LisbonPortugal 13,7478,542
LeninbadRussia 7,2984,535
LevsiRussia 8,8275,485
LungiSierra Leone 14,6329,093
LjubljanaSlovenia 11,6907,264
LanzaroteSpain 14,4508,980
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 13,0768,126
LocarnoSwitzerland 12,1247,534
LuganoSwitzerland 12,1167,529
LatakiaSyria 9,8276,107
LampangThailand 3,5662,216
LoeiThailand 3,3572,086
Lop BuriThailand 3,1841,979
LomeTogo 13,0228,092
LeemingUk 12,6237,844
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 12,3717,688
London, EnglandUk 12,6477,859
London-GatwickUk 12,6487,859
LynehamUk 12,7557,926
L’VovUkraine 10,9816,824
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,5026,526
LozovajaUkraine 10,0816,264
LubnyUkraine 10,3386,424
LuckUkraine 10,8766,759
LuganskUkraine 9,8636,129
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 15,1519,415
La Harpe, IlUsa 15,3919,564
Lafayette, LaUsa 16,0669,984
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 15,9699,923
Lake City, FlUsa 16,76210,416
Lake Placid, NyUsa 15,8449,845
Laketown, UtUsa 13,9468,666
Lamar, MoUsa 15,4159,579
Lampasas, TxUsa 15,5029,633
Lancaster, WiUsa 15,2639,484
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 14,0768,747
Langdon, NdUsa 14,3838,938
Laramie, WyUsa 14,3778,934
Laredo, TexasUsa 15,5489,662
Larned, KsUsa 15,0569,356
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,7549,168
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,8368,598
Laurel, MdUsa 16,28410,119
Lawrence, KsUsa 15,2789,494
Lawrence, MaUsa 16,0519,974
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,9359,281
Lebanon, MoUsa 15,4849,622
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 15,3469,536
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 14,7539,167
Leitchfield, KyUsa 15,9549,914
Lenoir, NcUsa 16,32710,146
Lewisburg, TnUsa 16,10610,009
Lewisburg, WvUsa 16,24610,095
Lewiston, IdUsa 13,3178,275
Lewiston, MeUsa 15,9639,919
Lexington, MoUsa 15,3469,536
Lexington, VaUsa 16,29510,126
Libby, MtUsa 13,3338,285
Lincoln, NeUsa 15,0359,343
Lincoln, VaUsa 16,24310,094
Lisbon, NdUsa 14,6009,073
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 15,7619,794
Llano, TxUsa 15,4359,591
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,5899,066
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,6378,474
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,6238,466
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,6128,459
Los Lunas, NmUsa 14,6039,075
Louisburg, NcUsa 16,53210,273
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 15,9299,898
Louisville, MsUsa 16,11510,014
Loup City, NeUsa 14,8579,232
Lowville, NyUsa 15,8529,851
Lubbock, TexasUsa 15,0699,364
Luling, TxUsa 15,6159,704
Lusk, WyUsa 14,3868,940
Lynchburg, VaUsa 16,34910,160
LivingstoneZambia 9,9416,177
LundaziZambia 9,2365,739
LusakaZambia 9,6996,027
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,7026,029


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -