Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tambora, Sumbawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tambora, Sumbawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tambora, Sumbawa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,9764,335
KandaharAfghanistan 7,0684,392
KhostAfghanistan 6,8464,254
KunduzAfghanistan 7,1294,430
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,1847,571
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,5391,578
KlagenfurtAustria 11,7007,270
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,0745,639
KandiBenin 12,8858,007
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,9108,023
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 15,0599,358
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 15,0589,357
Kelowna, BcCanada 13,0108,085
Kenora, OnCanada 14,5139,018
Kingston, OnCanada 15,7739,802
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,3257,038
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,3367,666
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 14,4418,974
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 15,6959,753
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,8154,235
KashiChina 6,8294,243
KunmingChina 4,0422,512
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2977,020
KhargaEgypt 10,1296,294
KosseirEgypt 9,7746,074
KajaaniFinland 10,8366,733
KuopioFinland 10,8266,728
KuusamoFinland 10,7796,698
KarlsruheGermany 12,1087,524
KasselGermany 11,9937,452
KonstanzGermany 12,0737,502
KumasiGhana 13,3418,291
KalamataGreece 11,0706,879
KerkiraGreece 11,2647,000
Kythira IslandGreece 10,9766,821
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 13,4218,340
Kap TobinGreenland 12,5457,796
KankanGuinea 14,2158,833
KindiaGuinea 14,6039,075
KissidougouGuinea 14,2968,883
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,8936,148
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,4162,123
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,4152,122
KeszthelyHungary 11,4777,132
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 12,9248,031
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,6902,915
KotaIndia 5,8653,645
KozhikodeIndia 5,1303,188
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 666414
KermanIran 7,7684,827
KermanshahIran 8,7915,463
Khoram AbadIran 8,6605,381
KilkennyIreland 13,0488,108
KingstonJamaica 18,09911,247
KagoshimaJapan 4,6232,873
KanazawaJapan 5,3533,327
KaruizawaJapan 5,4063,359
KatsuuraJapan 5,3673,335
KawaguchikoJapan 5,3323,313
KitamiesashiJapan 6,4073,981
KobeJapan 5,1093,175
KochiJapan 4,9323,065
KofuJapan 5,3393,318
KumagayaJapan 5,4223,369
KumamotoJapan 4,7602,958
KumejimaJapan 3,9602,461
KureJapan 4,9673,086
KushiroJapan 6,2943,911
KutchanJapan 6,1383,814
KyotoJapan 5,1603,207
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,2164,484
KitaleKenya 9,2345,738
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,5445,309
KufraLibya 10,8376,734
KaunasLithuania 11,0086,840
KlaipedaLithuania 11,1826,949
KybartaiLithuania 11,0756,882
KarongaMalawi 9,1945,713
Kota BharuMalaysia 2,3511,461
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 1,584984
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 2,2011,368
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 2,2231,381
KuantanMalaysia 2,0991,304
KuchingMalaysia 1,360845
KayesMali 14,4518,980
KeniebaMali 14,4318,968
KidalMali 13,0808,128
KitaMali 14,2408,849
KoutiaMali 13,8058,578
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,8403,629
KisinevMoldova 10,5876,579
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,2073,857
KhatgalMongolia 6,7404,188
KhovdMongolia 6,7624,202
KhujirtMongolia 6,3063,918
KhutagMongolia 6,5704,083
KenitraMorocco 13,6628,490
KalewaMyanmar 4,3292,690
KathaMyanmar 4,2892,665
KawthaungMyanmar 2,9361,825
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,0632,525
KengtungMyanmar 3,8362,384
KhamtiMyanmar 4,4922,792
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,5556,559
KathmanduNepal 5,3043,296
KoumacNew Caledonia 5,1693,212
KaikouraNew Zealand 6,6264,117
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 6,7364,186
KaitokeNew Zealand 6,6984,162
KarioiNew Zealand 6,6784,150
KawerauNew Zealand 6,7404,188
KopuaNew Zealand 6,7574,199
KanoNigeria 12,2847,633
KangnungNorth Korea 5,2373,254
KarasjokNorway 10,9526,806
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,9907,451
KristiansandNorway 11,9387,419
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 11,8227,346
KhasabOman 7,6654,763
KarachiPakistan 6,6174,112
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,6084,107
KhanpurPakistan 6,5064,043
KhuzdarPakistan 6,8044,228
KororPalau 2,5291,571
Kasprowy WierchPoland 11,2667,001
KlodzkoPoland 11,5037,148
KoszalinPoland 11,5057,149
KrakowPoland 11,2787,008
KalakanRussia 7,0414,376
KaliningradRussia 11,2186,971
KamenskoeRussia 8,8735,514
KandalaksaRussia 10,6536,620
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,2426,365
KazanRussia 9,4645,881
KemRussia 10,5146,534
KerchRussia 9,9946,210
KhabarovskRussia 6,5304,058
KirenskRussia 7,3884,591
KirovRussia 9,5665,944
KljuciRussia 8,1815,084
KolpasevRussia 8,0324,991
KorfRussia 8,7085,411
KostromaRussia 10,0226,227
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,4555,876
KotlasRussia 9,8246,104
KrasnodarRussia 9,7766,075
KrasnojarskRussia 8,6515,376
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,0325,613
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,5004,660
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,3876,455
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,2825,768
KurganRussia 8,5635,321
KurskRussia 10,1566,311
KyraRussia 6,4494,007
KigaliRwanda 9,7236,042
KoldaSenegal 14,8369,219
KabalaSierra Leone 14,4578,984
KosiceSlovakia 11,1736,943
KimberleySouth Africa 9,8626,128
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,5573,453
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,5042,799
KadugliSudan 9,9786,200
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,8786,138
KassalaSudan 9,3435,806
KhartoumSudan 9,7526,060
KostiSudan 9,6976,026
KalmarSweden 11,4687,126
KaresuandoSweden 11,0746,881
KarlstadSweden 11,6097,214
KristianstadSweden 11,6127,216
KamishliSyria 9,3895,835
KanchanaburiThailand 3,1911,983
Khlong YaiThailand 2,7701,721
Khon KaenThailand 3,2031,990
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,0301,883
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,1061,930
KairouanTunisia 12,1377,542
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,7726,072
KarsTurkey 9,3375,802
KastamonuTurkey 10,1186,287
KayseriTurkey 9,9216,165
KonyaTurkey 10,1586,312
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 8,1715,077
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,5564,695
KinlossUk 12,6057,833
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,1186,287
KievUkraine 10,5176,535
KirillovkaUkraine 10,0446,241
KirovogradUkraine 10,3706,444
KlepininoUkraine 10,1696,319
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,2456,367
Kovel’Ukraine 10,9366,796
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,2886,393
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 15,5859,685
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 13,4248,342
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 15,2769,493
Keene, NhUsa 16,0289,960
Kenton, OhUsa 15,7799,805
Kenton, OkUsa 14,8069,200
Key West, FloridaUsa 17,25210,721
Kimball, NeUsa 14,5179,021
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,5286,542
Kingfisher, OkUsa 15,2499,476
Kinston, NcUsa 16,62610,332
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,1008,141
Knoxville, TnUsa 16,22910,085
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,7596,686
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,3956,459
KabompoZambia 10,1826,327
KabweZambia 9,7136,036
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,7106,034
KafirondaZambia 9,7796,077
KaomaZambia 10,0986,275
KasamaZambia 9,4895,896
KasempaZambia 10,0076,219
KawambwaZambia 9,7176,038
KaroiZimbabwe 9,5565,938


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -