Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tambora, Sumbawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tambora, Sumbawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tambora, Sumbawa with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,0104,356
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,8744,272
JuninArgentina 15,2609,483
JacarezinhoBrazil 16,28510,120
JacobinaBrazil 16,78910,433
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,94810,532
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,54310,280
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,64110,341
Juiz De ForaBrazil 16,10210,006
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 13,3358,287
JiuquanChina 5,6933,538
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 17,59010,931
JarabacoaDominican Republic 18,49511,493
JimaniDominican Republic 18,47711,482
JoensuuFinland 10,7256,665
JokioinenFinland 11,0386,859
JyvskylFinland 10,9266,789
JakobshavnGreenland 13,1838,192
JulianehbGreenland 14,0248,715
JagdalpurIndia 4,9593,082
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 1,234767
JerusalemIsrael 9,7996,089
JuigalpaNicaragua 17,44010,837
JosNigeria 12,2237,596
Jan Mayen bNorway 12,1317,538
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 12,1187,530
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,6724,146
JhelumPakistan 6,5324,059
JiwaniPakistan 7,1024,413
JuliacaPeru 17,24010,713
JakutskRussia 7,8754,894
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,3485,809
JenisejskRussia 7,7614,823
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,4554,011
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,6084,106
JamestownSaint Helena 13,2488,232
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,1885,710
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,7275,423
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,5685,945
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 13,5488,419
JubaSudan 9,6726,010
JokkmokkSweden 11,1966,957
JönköpingSweden 11,5877,201
Jonkoping ASweden 11,5937,204
JendoubaTunisia 12,2477,611
JerbaTunisia 12,0877,511
JerseyUk 12,8517,986
JaltaUkraine 10,1486,306
Jackson, MsUsa 16,0829,993
Jackson, TnUsa 15,9399,905
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 16,81210,447
Jacksonville, IlUsa 15,5299,650
Johnstown, PaUsa 16,0769,990
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,8047,335


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -