Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tambora, Sumbawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tambora, Sumbawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tambora, Sumbawa with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 12,2177,592
In SalahAlgeria 12,9238,031
InnsbruckAustria 11,9187,406
IbiriteBrazil 16,30410,131
IguatuBrazil 17,00610,568
IlheusBrazil 16,40610,195
ImperatrizBrazil 17,78411,051
IndaialBrazil 15,8709,862
IpameriBrazil 16,74910,408
IraiBrazil 15,9659,921
IreceBrazil 16,89410,498
ItaberabaBrazil 16,68510,368
ItacoatiaraBrazil 18,68911,613
ItaitubaBrazil 18,46911,477
ItamarandibaBrazil 16,42510,207
ItaperunaBrazil 16,0669,984
ItapevaBrazil 16,16010,042
ItirucuBrazil 16,58510,306
ItuacuBrazil 16,65410,349
IvinhemaBrazil 16,50510,257
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,7957,330
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,2638,863
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,6167,218
Iqaluit, NtCanada 13,8178,586
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,8457,361
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,70110,378
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,5868,442
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,7987,953
ImbertDominican Republic 18,44111,459
IzobambaEcuador 17,96511,163
IsmailiaEgypt 10,0526,247
IlopangoEl Salvador 17,01210,572
IoanninaGreece 11,1876,952
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 13,1828,192
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 12,5397,792
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,7223,556
IranshahrIran 7,2984,535
IstranaItaly 11,8797,381
IidaJapan 5,2943,290
IizukaJapan 4,8483,013
IrakoJapan 5,1763,216
IriomotejimaJapan 3,6852,290
IrozakiJapan 5,2483,261
IshigakijimaJapan 3,6822,288
IshinomakiJapan 5,7263,558
IwamizawaJapan 6,2083,858
IzuharaJapan 4,8673,024
IrbidJordan 9,7556,062
IfraneMorocco 13,5538,422
InvercargillNew Zealand 6,3923,972
IlorinNigeria 12,6817,880
InchonNorth Korea 5,1613,207
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,2246,975
IslamabadPakistan 6,6234,116
IquitosPeru 18,19811,309
IloiloPhilippines 2,1671,346
IasiRomania 10,6916,643
IcaRussia 7,9014,910
IlirnejRussia 9,2815,767
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,9704,331
IrkutskRussia 6,8464,254
Ivdel’Russia 9,1335,675
IbizaSpain 12,8597,991
IspartaTurkey 10,3286,418
IstanbulTurkey 10,5006,525
IzmirTurkey 10,6316,606
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,9446,801
IzmailUkraine 10,5766,572
Imperial, NeUsa 14,6619,111
Independence, KsUsa 15,3389,531
Indian Lake, NyUsa 15,8729,863
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 15,7699,799
Indianola, IaUsa 15,2049,448
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 14,6609,110
Inverness, FlUsa 16,90910,507
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 15,1399,408
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 15,1429,409
Ithaca, NyUsa 15,9589,916
IsokaZambia 9,3275,796


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -