Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tambora, Sumbawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tambora, Sumbawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tambora, Sumbawa with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,5104,667
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 12,5337,788
HuamboAngola 11,0996,897
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,540957
Hobart (airport)Australia 4,8162,993
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 4,8102,989
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,1621,965
Horta, FaialAzores 15,2629,484
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,5927,204
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,9609,918
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,9349,902
Hamilton, OnCanada 15,7599,793
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 14,9969,319
Harrow, OnCanada 15,7399,780
Hay River, NtCanada 12,7037,894
Hope, BcCanada 12,8898,009
HaikouChina 3,2442,016
HailarChina 6,3913,971
HamiChina 6,1853,843
HetanChina 6,3993,977
HavanaCuba 17,30210,751
Hato MayorDominican Republic 18,61511,567
HigueyDominican Republic 18,66011,596
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 18,45811,470
HelwanEgypt 10,1256,292
HurguadaEgypt 9,8486,119
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 12,5577,803
HelsinkiFinland 10,9766,820
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,9576,809
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,8946,769
HamburgGermany 11,9137,403
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 11,9137,403
HannoverGermany 11,9557,429
HelgolandGermany 12,0387,480
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 11,9367,417
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,7736,694
HolsteinsborgGreenland 13,4528,359
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,0156,223
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,7486,058
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 12,7787,941
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,1813,219
HaifaIsrael 9,8396,114
HaboroJapan 6,3173,926
HachijojimaJapan 5,1483,199
HachinoheJapan 5,9383,690
HagiJapan 4,9493,075
HakodateJapan 6,0323,748
HamadaJapan 5,0213,120
HamamatsuJapan 5,2143,240
HikoneJapan 5,2063,235
HimejiJapan 5,1023,170
HiradoJapan 4,7852,974
HirooJapan 6,1833,842
HiroshimaJapan 4,9813,095
HitaJapan 4,8202,995
HitoyoshiJapan 4,6992,920
HunLibya 11,6027,210
HomboriMali 13,4028,328
HomalinMyanmar 4,4372,757
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,5522,207
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 6,5634,079
HighbankNew Zealand 6,5164,049
HokitikaNew Zealand 6,4263,993
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 6,4003,977
HororataNew Zealand 6,5344,060
HyderabadPakistan 6,5194,051
HuanucoPeru 17,47510,859
HelPoland 11,3317,041
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,5334,060
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,7805,456
HatangaRussia 8,9865,584
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,5565,938
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,2418,228
HailSaudi Arabia 9,0815,643
HurbanovoSlovakia 11,4007,084
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 4,6292,877
HaejuSouth Korea 5,2053,235
HyesanSouth Korea 5,6153,489
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,3702,715
HalaibSudan 9,4565,876
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,4255,857
HudeibaSudan 9,6435,992
HaparandaSweden 11,0076,840
HarnosandSweden 11,3237,036
HamaSyria 9,7316,047
HassakahSyria 9,4145,850
Hua HinThailand 3,0401,889
HakkariTurkey 9,1875,709
Hull, EnglandUk 12,5657,808
HersonUkraine 10,3116,407
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,7606,687
Hallettsville, TxUsa 15,6889,749
Hanover, NhUsa 15,9229,894
Harrisburg, IlUsa 15,7469,785
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,16910,048
Hart, MiUsa 15,4149,578
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 16,12510,020
Hartington, NeUsa 14,8819,247
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 16,55110,285
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,4748,994
Hays, KsUsa 14,9969,319
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,1078,145
Hebron, NeUsa 15,0059,324
Helena, MtUsa 13,6598,488
Hemlock, NyUsa 15,8499,849
Henderson, NcUsa 16,53210,273
Hendersonville, NcUsa 16,41410,200
Hermit, CoUsa 14,4408,973
Hernando, MsUsa 15,9159,890
Highland Home, AlUsa 16,40110,192
Highmore, SdUsa 14,6099,078
Hightstown, NjUsa 16,25610,102
Hillsboro, IlUsa 15,6689,736
Hillsdale, MiUsa 15,6409,719
Holly, CoUsa 14,8309,216
Homer, AkUsa 10,8316,731
Hoopeston, IlUsa 15,6299,712
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 15,9309,899
Horton, KsUsa 15,1979,444
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,4748,994
Hot Springs, VaUsa 16,24910,097
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 15,4439,597
Houma, LaUsa 16,20510,070
Houston, TexasUsa 15,7999,817
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 16,0889,997
Huntsville, AlUsa 16,14910,035
Huron, SdUsa 14,7009,134
HanoiVietnam 3,5042,177
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 2,4491,522
HarareZimbabwe 9,3825,830


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -