Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tambora, Sumbawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tambora, Sumbawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tambora, Sumbawa with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,9184,299
GhazniAfghanistan 6,9774,336
GhardaiaAlgeria 12,7467,921
General PicoArgentina 15,1319,402
GualeguaychuArgentina 15,4199,581
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,4288,966
Gabo IslandAustralia 4,5882,851
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,3151,438
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 2,1761,352
GrazAustria 11,6127,216
GancaAzerbaijan 9,0775,641
GoycayAzerbaijan 8,9655,571
GomelBelarus 10,5186,536
GrodnoBelarus 10,9896,829
GaranhunsBrazil 16,59710,314
GoianiaBrazil 16,90610,506
GoiasBrazil 17,02410,579
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,27810,115
GrajauBrazil 17,67810,985
GuairaBrazil 16,32410,144
GuaramirangaBrazil 17,09510,623
GuaratingaBrazil 16,29010,123
GarouaCameroon 11,7297,288
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 15,4299,588
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,9578,673
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,7537,925
Golden, BcCanada 13,1118,147
Goose, NfCanada 14,9969,319
Gore Bay, OnCanada 15,3939,566
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,8207,966
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,9169,891
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,6589,730
GanzhouChina 3,8002,362
GuangzhouChina 3,5252,191
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 18,47411,480
GuayaquilEcuador 17,73811,022
GonderEthiopia 9,1765,702
GourdonFrance 12,7247,907
GrenobleFrance 12,3797,692
GeisenheimGermany 12,1217,532
GorlitzGermany 11,6147,217
GibraltarGibraltar 13,5038,391
Guatemala CityGuatemala 16,84710,469
GeorgetownGuyana 19,54612,146
GoaIndia 5,5173,429
GuwahatiIndia 4,7532,953
GelaItaly 11,7617,309
GenoaItaly 12,1507,550
GhediItaly 12,0237,471
Gioia Del ColleItaly 11,5187,157
GrazzaniseItaly 11,7577,306
GrossetoItaly 11,9937,452
GrottaglieItaly 11,4797,133
GuardiavecchiaItaly 12,1467,548
GuidoniaItaly 11,8627,371
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,8138,584
GifuJapan 5,2393,256
GaoMali 13,2298,220
GuamMariana Islands 3,8302,380
GuadalajaraMexico 15,3869,561
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 15,5879,686
GuaymasMexico 14,4648,988
GaluutMongolia 6,3523,947
GemertNetherlands 12,2437,608
GisborneNew Zealand 6,8634,265
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 6,8654,266
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 6,4724,022
GrassmereNew Zealand 6,6374,125
GreymouthNew Zealand 6,4313,996
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 6,7624,202
GayaNiger 12,8347,975
GardermoenNorway 11,7207,283
GeiloNorway 11,8667,374
GdanskPoland 11,3457,050
GalatiRomania 10,6416,613
Gor’KijRussia 9,7976,088
GorznyjRussia 9,2185,728
GridinoRussia 10,5276,541
GaalkacyoSomalia 7,9804,959
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,6667,871
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 12,6817,880
GijonSpain 13,2988,264
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,3376,424
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,4225,855
GoteborgSweden 11,7157,280
Goteborg-SaveSweden 11,7217,284
GothenburgSweden 11,7157,280
GunnarnSweden 11,3097,028
GenevaSwitzerland 12,3287,661
GabesTunisia 12,1497,549
GafsaTunisia 12,2637,620
GiresunTurkey 9,7306,046
GoztepeTurkey 10,4936,521
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 8,2215,108
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 8,2775,144
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 12,7297,910
GajvoronUkraine 10,5406,550
GeniceskUkraine 10,1326,296
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 16,18710,059
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,6086,592
Galva, IlUsa 15,4359,591
Galveston, TxUsa 15,8809,868
Geneva, NeUsa 14,9409,284
Genoa, NeUsa 14,9409,284
Glasgow, MtUsa 13,9278,655
Glenville, WvUsa 16,12210,018
Gloversville, NyUsa 15,9629,919
Golconda, NvUsa 13,5208,401
Goldsboro, NcUsa 16,59010,309
Goodland, KsUsa 14,7789,183
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,8029,198
Grafton, NdUsa 14,5129,018
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 16,0769,990
Grand Island, NeUsa 14,9229,273
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 14,2688,866
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 15,5369,654
Grants Pass, OrUsa 13,0098,084
Gravette, ArUsa 15,4889,624
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 13,6598,488
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 15,2669,486
Greenfield, InUsa 15,7619,794
Greensboro, AlUsa 16,18710,059
Greensboro, NcUsa 16,42810,208
Greensburg, KyUsa 16,0119,949
Greenville, MsUsa 15,9679,922
Greenville, OhUsa 15,8159,828
Greenville, PaUsa 15,9659,921
Greenville, TxUsa 15,5629,670
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 16,41110,198
Greenwood, ScUsa 16,47410,237
Griggsville, IlUsa 15,5079,636
Groton, CtUsa 16,24110,092
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,1626,936
GuanareVenezuela 19,17811,918
GuasdualitoVenezuela 19,05811,843
GuiriaVenezuela 19,75012,273


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -