Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tambora, Sumbawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tambora, Sumbawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tambora, Sumbawa with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,0414,375
FarahAfghanistan 7,4184,610
FormosaArgentina 16,16710,046
ForrestAustralia 2,7341,699
FrancistownBotswana 9,7136,036
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,45410,225
FloraniaBrazil 16,78510,430
FlorestaBrazil 16,80210,441
FlorianoBrazil 17,31710,761
FlorianopolisBrazil 15,7769,803
FormosaBrazil 16,91110,509
FortalezaBrazil 17,08210,615
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 16,17410,051
FrancaBrazil 16,43510,213
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,7628,552
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,0468,107
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 13,1668,182
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,4557,740
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 13,4088,332
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,3977,704
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,9308,035
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,6677,871
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,8207,967
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 15,7969,816
Fredericton, NbCanada 15,8059,822
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 13,8178,586
FayaChad 11,1996,959
FamagustaCyprus 9,9826,203
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 11,9777,443
FarafraEgypt 10,4066,466
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,5507,177
FichtelbergGermany 11,7627,309
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 12,0697,500
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 11,1416,923
FrederikshbGreenland 13,9458,665
FaranahGuinea 14,3728,931
FalconaraItaly 11,7997,332
Florence, TuscanyItaly 11,9707,438
Foggia, PugliaItaly 11,6327,228
FonniItaly 12,1717,563
FrontoneItaly 11,8517,364
FrosinoneItaly 11,8187,344
FukauraJapan 5,8853,657
FukueJapan 4,6952,917
FukuiJapan 5,2843,283
FukuokaJapan 4,8313,002
FukushimaJapan 5,6253,496
FukuyamaJapan 5,0133,115
FushikiJapan 5,3903,349
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,1684,454
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,6884,777
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,7024,786
FunchalMadeira 14,6309,091
Fort De FranceMartinique 19,29211,988
Fes-SaisMorocco 13,5268,405
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,8577,368
FaroPortugal 13,7048,516
FerganaRussia 7,1724,457
FreetownSierra Leone 14,6329,093
FalunSweden 11,4667,125
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 12,5227,781
FeodosijaUkraine 10,0656,254
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,0356,857
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 15,0539,354
Fairfield, IaUsa 15,3309,526
Fairmont, MnUsa 14,9839,311
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 14,6059,076
Farmington, MeUsa 15,8549,852
Farmington, MnUsa 14,9649,299
Farmington, MoUsa 15,6829,745
Faulkton, SdUsa 14,5999,072
Fayette, IaUsa 15,1779,431
Fayetteville, ArUsa 15,5489,662
Fayetteville, NcUsa 16,57610,301
Federal Point, FlUsa 16,83010,459
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 16,81210,447
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,9718,682
Findlay, OhUsa 15,7939,814
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 14,1698,804
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 15,6149,702
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 15,3119,514
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,4598,985
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 15,0589,357
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,5739,056
Fort Myers, FlUsa 17,10010,626
Fort Scott, KsUsa 15,3459,536
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 15,5649,672
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 15,7189,767
Fort Worth, TxUsa 15,5019,633
Framingham, MaUsa 16,11610,015
Frankfort, KyUsa 15,9869,934
Franklin, LaUsa 16,0769,990
Franklin, PaUsa 15,9659,921
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 16,38210,180
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,4238,341
Fullertonese, NdUsa 14,6009,073


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -