Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tambora, Sumbawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tambora, Sumbawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tambora, Sumbawa with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 12,8557,988
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 12,4587,741
EsquelArgentina 14,2578,859
EzeizaArgentina 15,2179,456
East SaleAustralia 4,4372,757
Esperance (po)Australia 2,8801,790
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,8801,790
EssendonAustralia 4,2632,649
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 16,0249,957
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 15,5879,686
EspinosaBrazil 16,67110,359
Earlton, OnCanada 15,3499,538
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 13,2208,215
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 13,2098,208
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 13,2108,209
Edson, AbCanada 13,0368,101
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,3997,705
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,3268,281
Estevan, SkCanada 14,0878,754
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,2287,599
Eureka, NtCanada 11,9367,417
ErlianChina 5,7953,601
El CaranoColombia 18,39711,432
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 11,5567,181
El CercadoDominican Republic 18,47011,477
El SeyboDominican Republic 18,62811,576
El ArishEgypt 9,9126,159
El TorEgypt 9,8746,136
ErfurtGermany 11,8937,390
EssenGermany 12,1607,556
EsfahanIran 8,3255,173
EilatIsrael 9,7766,075
EsashiJapan 6,0123,736
EldoretKenya 9,1965,715
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,5114,046
EssaouiraMorocco 14,0258,715
EeldeNetherlands 12,1467,548
Esk ForestNew Zealand 6,7704,207
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 6,5514,071
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 17,24210,714
EnuguNigeria 12,3337,664
EncarnacionParaguay 16,0109,949
EvoraPortugal 13,6498,481
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,3533,948
EkimcanRussia 6,9634,327
Elat’MaRussia 9,8796,139
ElistaRussia 9,4375,864
ErbogacenRussia 7,7724,829
EssejRussia 8,6115,351
Ed DueimSudan 9,7476,057
El FasherSudan 10,4896,518
El GeneinaSudan 10,7976,709
El ObeidSudan 9,9576,188
El ShowakSudan 9,3865,833
En NahudSudan 10,1436,303
EdirneTurkey 10,7176,660
ErzincanTurkey 9,6055,969
ErzurumTurkey 9,4765,888
EskisehirTurkey 10,3586,437
EsengulyTurkmenistan 8,3375,181
EntebbeUganda 9,5005,904
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 12,6667,871
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 12,6837,881
East Tawas, MiUsa 15,5059,635
Eastman, GaUsa 16,60410,318
Eastport, MeUsa 15,9069,884
Ekalaka, MtUsa 14,1988,823
El Dorado, KsUsa 15,2039,447
El Paso, TexasUsa 14,7539,168
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 16,17310,050
Elko, NvUsa 13,6228,465
Ellsworth, KsUsa 15,0689,363
Elmira, NyUsa 15,9729,925
Ely, NevadaUsa 13,7548,547
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 15,8079,822
Erie, PaUsa 15,8549,852
Eskridge, KsUsa 15,2099,451
Eugene, OrUsa 12,9338,037
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 15,5419,657
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,9458,044
Eureka, SdUsa 14,4798,997
Evanstone, WyUsa 13,9828,689
Evansville, InUsa 15,8339,839


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -