Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tambora, Sumbawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tambora, Sumbawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tambora, Sumbawa with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 12,2387,605
DjelfaAlgeria 12,7677,934
DavisAntarctica 7,3144,545
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 1,9121,188
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 1,503934
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 2,3331,450
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 4,1442,575
DhakaBangladesh 4,6192,870
D’UccleBelgium 12,3537,676
DiamantinaBrazil 16,43710,214
DiamantinoBrazil 17,42410,828
DouradosBrazil 16,53810,277
DoualaCameroon 12,0617,495
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 15,3229,521
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 14,1208,774
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,7207,905
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,0637,496
Deer Lake, NfCanada 15,4339,590
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 13,2618,241
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 15,3909,564
Dryden, OnCanada 14,5889,065
DuianChina 5,3613,331
DubrovnikCroatia 11,4197,096
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,5455,310
DajabonDominican Republic 18,38411,424
DuvergeDominican Republic 18,49911,495
DabaaEgypt 10,4196,474
DakhlaEgypt 10,2866,392
DijonFrance 12,3847,696
DresdenGermany 11,6977,268
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,9707,438
DebrecenHungary 11,1466,926
DalatangiIceland 12,6547,863
DaltonganjIndia 5,1273,186
DarbhangaIndia 5,1473,199
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,6712,902
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,6662,900
DumkaIndia 4,9033,047
DwarkaIndia 6,3033,917
DezfulIran 8,6075,349
DublinIreland 12,9468,045
DecimomannuItaly 12,2047,584
DobbiacoItaly 11,8587,369
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,6818,502
Deir-AllaJordan 9,7696,071
DagorettiKenya 9,0055,596
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,8356,733
DedzaMalawi 9,0955,652
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,9153,676
DashbalbarMongolia 6,4303,996
DaweiMyanmar 3,2912,045
De BiltNetherlands 12,2637,621
De KooyNetherlands 12,2687,624
Den HelderNetherlands 12,2697,624
DannevirkeNew Zealand 6,7494,194
DarfieldNew Zealand 6,5424,066
DargavilleNew Zealand 6,4394,001
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 6,5014,040
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 6,5234,053
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 11,9067,398
DalbandinPakistan 7,0524,382
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,6774,149
DirPakistan 6,8194,238
DroshPakistan 6,8484,256
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,7151,687
DohaQatar 8,0705,015
DorohoiRomania 10,7916,706
Dikson IslandRussia 9,4575,877
DudinkaRussia 8,9655,571
DzardzanRussia 8,5685,324
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,2385,119
DakarSenegal 15,1029,384
DaruSierra Leone 14,3708,930
DurbanSouth Africa 9,2555,751
DamazinSudan 9,4885,896
DongolaSudan 10,0316,233
DamascusSyria 9,7146,036
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,7136,036
Deir EzzorSyria 9,4355,863
DusanbeTajikistan 7,2634,513
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,6555,378
DjerbaTunisia 12,0877,511
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,4995,903
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 12,6737,875
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 12,8067,958
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,1716,321
DonetskUkraine 9,9576,187
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,7124,793
Dahlonega, GaUsa 16,33610,151
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 16,29510,126
Dallas, TexasUsa 15,5199,644
Danville, IlUsa 15,6489,724
Darlington, ScUsa 16,58110,303
Davenport, WaUsa 13,1868,194
David City, NeUsa 14,9829,310
Dayton, OhUsa 15,8749,864
Dayton, WaUsa 13,2508,234
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 16,47510,237
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,6788,500
Decatur, IlUsa 15,5899,687
Del Rio, TxUsa 15,3409,532
Delaware, OhUsa 15,9199,892
Delphine, InUsa 15,6229,707
Denton, MdUsa 16,32210,143
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,5189,022
Des Moines, IowaUsa 15,1889,438
Deseret, UtUsa 13,9158,647
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 14,6659,113
Detroit, MichiganUsa 15,7009,756
Dickson, TnUsa 15,9989,941
Dillon, MtUsa 13,6648,491
Dixon, IlUsa 15,3719,552
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,9989,320
Dover, DeUsa 16,32210,143
Dover, TnUsa 15,9649,920
Dublin, TxUsa 15,4709,613
Dubuque, IaUsa 15,2999,507
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 14,8629,235
Duquoin, IlUsa 15,7469,785
Durham, NhUsa 16,0519,974
DakhlaWestern Sahara 14,8029,198


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -