Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tambora, Sumbawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tambora, Sumbawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tambora, Sumbawa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,2274,491
ChlefAlgeria 12,9148,025
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 12,4447,733
CeresArgentina 15,7809,806
ChamicalArgentina 15,7049,759
ChepesArgentina 15,5949,690
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,9898,693
ConcordiaArgentina 15,6019,694
CórdobaArgentina 15,6169,704
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,6079,698
CorrientesArgentina 16,0349,964
CairnsAustralia 3,1751,973
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 4,3882,726
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,9081,185
CedunaAustralia 3,1251,942
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 3,6182,248
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 2,8021,741
Cobar MoAustralia 3,8852,414
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 2,8391,764
Coffs HarbourAustralia 4,4142,743
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 2,8161,750
ChittagongBangladesh 4,4232,749
CharnocksBarbados 19,40012,055
CotonouBenin 12,9008,016
C. ItapemirimBrazil 16,0499,973
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,9149,889
CabroboBrazil 16,87610,487
CaceresBrazil 17,27410,734
CaetiteBrazil 16,73310,398
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,63510,337
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,72410,393
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,27510,113
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,13010,024
Campos SalesBrazil 17,06810,606
CanavieirasBrazil 16,33010,148
CaparaoBrazil 16,12610,021
CapinopolisBrazil 16,72210,391
CaratingaBrazil 16,20810,072
CaravelasBrazil 16,18810,059
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,81510,449
CarolinaBrazil 17,64110,962
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,11810,016
CataguasesBrazil 16,09810,004
CatalaoBrazil 16,69210,373
CatanduvaBrazil 16,44910,222
CaxiasBrazil 17,47210,857
Caxias Do SulBrazil 15,6979,754
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,67310,361
Cel. PachecoBrazil 16,11410,014
ChapecoBrazil 15,9559,915
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,66210,975
CipoBrazil 16,63210,336
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,69510,996
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,35610,164
CordeiroBrazil 16,0209,955
CorrentinaBrazil 16,93410,523
CorumbaBrazil 16,93910,526
CoximBrazil 16,93710,525
CrateusBrazil 17,20510,692
CuiabaBrazil 17,29110,745
CuritibaBrazil 16,0259,958
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 13,3058,268
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 12,5707,811
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,6117,836
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 13,5168,399
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 13,3048,267
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 14,1038,764
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,8757,379
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,3707,687
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,1677,561
Cartwright, NfCanada 14,9349,280
Castlegar, BcCanada 13,1548,174
Chapais, QcCanada 15,2449,472
Charlo, NbCanada 15,5749,678
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,7859,809
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,7799,805
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,5887,822
Chatham, NbCanada 15,6899,750
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,4748,373
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,7199,147
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 14,9699,302
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,7798,563
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,0397,481
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 13,0758,125
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,3478,294
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 15,1799,433
Comox, BcCanada 12,6437,857
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 12,6547,863
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 13,5688,431
Coronation, AbCanada 13,4138,335
Cranbrook, BcCanada 13,2638,242
ChicoChile 13,8518,607
ChillanChile 14,9299,277
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,8869,250
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 15,9619,918
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,9358,659
Curico-General FreireChile 15,1229,397
ChangchunChina 5,8393,628
ChangduChina 4,8983,044
ChangshaChina 4,0892,541
ChengduChina 4,5702,840
ChongqingChina 4,3632,711
Camilo DazaColombia 18,87511,729
CrikvenicaCroatia 11,6817,259
CamagueyCuba 17,77811,047
CasablancaCuba 17,29510,747
ChebCzech Republic 11,8067,336
CopenhagenDenmark 11,7177,281
CabreraDominican Republic 18,49611,494
ConstanzDominican Republic 18,51111,503
CotuiDominican Republic 18,53211,516
CanarEcuador 17,80411,064
CairoEgypt 10,1236,290
CaenFrance 12,7317,911
ChateaurouxFrance 12,6447,857
CayenneFrench Guiana 18,87011,726
CocobeachGabon 12,0307,476
CologneGermany 12,1697,562
ChiosGreece 10,7186,660
CorfuGreece 11,2647,000
ConakryGuinea 14,6839,124
CatacamasHonduras 17,32310,765
CholutecaHonduras 17,22910,706
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,7802,970
CherrapunjiIndia 4,6712,903
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,6712,903
ChahbaharIran 7,2204,487
ClaremorrisIreland 13,0968,138
ClonesIreland 12,9678,058
Collooney, SligoIreland 13,0428,104
CorkIreland 13,1538,174
Cork (Ap)Ireland 13,1568,175
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 12,1977,579
CameriItaly 12,1467,548
CampobassoItaly 11,7067,274
Cape BellavistaItaly 12,1347,540
Cape CarbonaraItaly 12,1597,556
Cape FrascaItaly 12,2437,608
Cape MeleItaly 12,2097,587
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 11,6607,246
Catania, SicilyItaly 11,6867,262
CerviaItaly 11,8797,382
CiampinoItaly 11,8767,380
Cimone MountainItaly 12,0067,460
Cisa PassItaly 12,0637,496
CivitavecchiaItaly 11,9367,417
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 11,8677,374
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 11,6827,259
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 11,5087,151
ChibaJapan 5,4013,356
ChichibuJapan 5,3933,351
ChichijimaJapan 4,7212,934
ChoshiJapan 5,4483,386
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,7746,074
ChilekaMalawi 9,0045,595
ChitedzeMalawi 9,1675,697
ChitipaMalawi 9,2645,757
ChihuahuaMexico 14,8979,257
ComitanMexico 16,64410,343
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,1522,580
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,2673,894
ChoirMongolia 6,1513,823
CasablancaMorocco 13,7778,561
ChindeMozambique 8,8145,477
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,6672,279
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 6,2923,910
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 6,6724,146
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 6,5194,051
ChristchurchNew Zealand 6,5844,091
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 6,5824,090
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 6,5764,086
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 6,4994,038
CondegaNicaragua 17,30810,756
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 3,3762,098
ChejuNorth Korea 4,7292,938
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,2293,249
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,0523,140
ChhorPakistan 6,4063,981
ChitralPakistan 6,8634,265
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 16,17610,052
ConcepcionParaguay 16,46010,228
CajamarcaPeru 17,53110,894
ChachapoyasPeru 17,65110,969
ChiclayoPeru 17,44510,841
ChimbotePeru 17,37010,794
CuzcoPeru 17,36910,793
CzestochowaPoland 11,3277,039
CoimbraPortugal 13,6348,472
CalafatRomania 11,0316,855
CeahlauRomania 10,8166,721
ClujRomania 10,9956,832
ConstantaRomania 10,5786,573
CraiovaRomania 10,9586,809
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,5915,960
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,1955,714
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,2275,734
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,8086,095
Cape UelenRussia 10,0656,255
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,5164,049
CaraRussia 7,2394,498
Cerdyn’Russia 9,3015,780
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,3745,825
ChitaRussia 6,7104,169
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,7164,173
CokurdahRussia 9,0505,624
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,2604,511
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,3396,425
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,6343,501
CaceresSpain 13,4908,383
CadizSpain 13,5758,436
Ciudad RealSpain 13,3048,267
CordobaSpain 13,4148,335
ColomboSri Lanka 4,5322,816
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,1871,981
ChanthaburiThailand 2,8941,798
Chiang MaiThailand 3,6432,264
Chiang RaiThailand 3,6972,297
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,0341,886
ChumphonThailand 2,9291,820
CanakkaleTurkey 10,7156,659
CorumTurkey 10,0056,217
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,6674,765
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,3974,596
Cardiff, WalesUk 12,8517,986
CernovcyUkraine 10,8306,730
ChernigovUkraine 10,4856,515
CarrascoUruguay 15,1869,437
ColoniaUruguay 15,2509,476
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 18,92111,758
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 15,8129,826
Cambridge, MdUsa 16,32210,143
Camden, ScUsa 16,55810,290
Canton, NyUsa 15,7419,781
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,8729,241
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 16,71110,385
Caribou, MeUsa 15,6809,743
Carlinville, IlUsa 15,5929,689
Casper, WyUsa 14,2358,846
Centralia, WaUsa 12,8637,993
Chambersburg, PaUsa 16,16510,045
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 16,48410,243
Charles City, IaUsa 15,1189,394
Charleston (city), ScUsa 16,72010,390
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 16,71110,384
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 16,13710,028
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 16,45510,225
Charlottesville, VaUsa 16,30810,134
Chaska, MnUsa 14,9469,288
Chattanooga, TnUsa 16,21910,079
Chazy, NyUsa 15,7929,813
Chelsea, VtUsa 15,9139,888
Cheraw, ScUsa 16,55810,289
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,7759,182
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,4498,979
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 15,5159,641
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 15,4909,626
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,1448,168
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 15,8769,865
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,3908,942
Cincinnati, KyUsa 15,9159,890
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 15,9159,890
Circleville, OhUsa 15,9579,916
Clarinda, IaUsa 15,1409,408
Clark, SdUsa 14,6709,116
Clarksdale, MsUsa 15,9009,881
Clarksville, TnUsa 15,9509,911
Clayton, NmUsa 14,8229,210
Cleveland, OhioUsa 15,8439,845
Clinton, IaUsa 15,3719,552
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,0956,273
Coldwater, MiUsa 15,6409,719
College Park, MdUsa 16,28810,122
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,5799,060
Columbia, MoUsa 15,4789,618
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 16,55610,288
Columbus, GaUsa 15,8299,836
Columbus, InUsa 15,8459,847
Columbus, KsUsa 15,4119,576
Columbus, OhioUsa 15,9259,896
Conception, MoUsa 15,2109,451
Concordia, KansasUsa 15,0589,357
Conway, ArUsa 15,7609,793
Conway, ScUsa 16,66810,358
Cooperstown, NyUsa 15,9489,910
Corning, ArUsa 15,7629,795
Cornwall, VtUsa 15,8989,879
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 15,7169,766
Corsicana, TxUsa 15,5919,689
Cortland, NyUsa 15,9519,912
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,9178,027
Covington, LaUsa 16,17410,051
Covington, TnUsa 15,8319,837
Crete, NeUsa 15,0089,326
Crow Agency, MtUsa 14,0218,713
ChimbayUzbekistan 8,1575,069
CimbajUzbekistan 8,1575,069
CaracasVenezuela 19,43812,079
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 19,86312,343
CoroVenezuela 19,11711,880
ChipataZambia 9,2865,770
ChomaZambia 9,8256,105
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,1985,716


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -