Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tambora, Sumbawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tambora, Sumbawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tambora, Sumbawa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,1004,412
BustAfghanistan 7,1934,470
BatnaAlgeria 12,4777,753
BecharAlgeria 13,3258,281
BejaiaAlgeria 12,5767,815
Beni AbbesAlgeria 13,3418,290
BiskraAlgeria 12,5417,793
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 12,5057,770
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,1517,551
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,0497,487
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,0417,483
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,1997,581
ByrdAntarctica 9,7036,029
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,7969,195
BarilocheArgentina 14,4518,980
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,2429,472
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 3,8022,363
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 4,2782,659
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,184736
BrestBelarus 11,0096,841
BrusselsBelgium 12,3537,676
Belize CityBelize 17,00310,566
BeninBenin 12,9008,016
BohiconBenin 12,9448,043
BermudaBermuda 17,31510,760
BageBrazil 15,5369,654
BambuiBrazil 16,41410,200
BarbacenaBrazil 16,17310,050
BarbalhaBrazil 16,94910,532
BarcelosBrazil 18,99111,801
BarraBrazil 17,01210,572
Barra Do CordaBrazil 17,60010,937
BarreirasBrazil 17,06210,602
BelémBrazil 18,15511,282
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,30510,132
BelterraBrazil 18,56911,539
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,24110,714
Bom JesusBrazil 15,7279,773
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,85510,474
BrasiliaBrazil 16,92210,515
BrevesBrazil 18,31611,382
BurgasBulgaria 10,6516,619
BurundiBurundi 9,7926,085
BatouriCameroon 11,5587,182
Bagotville, QcCanada 15,4769,617
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,8898,009
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,2328,222
Banff, AbCanada 13,2058,206
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 15,4409,595
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 15,0819,371
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 13,4198,339
Bissett, MbCanada 14,3488,916
Blue River, BcCanada 12,9278,033
Bonavista, NfCanada 15,5869,685
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,1557,553
Brandon, MbCanada 14,2108,831
Broadview, SkCanada 14,0338,720
Broughton Island, NtCanada 13,4168,337
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,3997,705
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,27810,116
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,4267,721
Byron Bay, NtCanada 12,4777,754
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,1016,898
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,7176,660
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,9248,652
BeijingChina 5,3553,327
BarranquillaColombia 18,60011,558
Benito SalasColombia 18,45011,465
BogotáColombia 18,63511,580
BrnoCzech Republic 11,5067,150
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2956,397
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7736,694
BaniDominican Republic 18,59011,552
BarahonaDominican Republic 18,54211,522
BayaguanaDominican Republic 18,59211,553
BahariyaEgypt 10,3366,423
Beni SuefEgypt 10,1356,298
BiarritzFrance 12,9848,069
BordeauxFrance 12,8808,004
BrestFrance 13,0328,098
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,7946,086
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,7956,086
BitamGabon 11,8407,357
BanjulGambia 15,0099,327
BerlinGermany 11,7137,278
BrockenGermany 11,9047,397
BokeGuinea 14,8199,209
BissauGuinea-Bissau 14,9049,261
BudapestHungary 11,3417,048
Budapest-LORINCHungary 11,3287,039
BangaloreIndia 5,0303,126
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,4583,392
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,7182,932
BikanerIndia 6,2513,885
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 778483
BabolsarIran 8,4135,228
Bandar AbbasIran 7,6944,781
Bandar AnzaliIran 8,7085,411
Bandar LengehIran 7,8104,853
BirjandIran 7,6934,781
BushehrIran 8,2725,140
BaghdadIraq 9,0125,600
BasraIraq 8,6065,348
BelmulletIreland 13,1308,159
Birr, OffalyIreland 13,0618,116
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 11,5327,166
BergamoItaly 12,0657,497
BolognaItaly 11,9547,429
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 11,9307,413
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 11,6097,214
BrindisiItaly 11,4327,104
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,4858,380
BouakeIvory Coast 13,7338,534
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,4434,625
BeirutLebanon 9,8166,100
BenghaziLibya 11,2016,960
BirzaiLithuania 10,9536,807
BitolaMacedonia 11,1466,926
BlantyreMalawi 9,0045,595
BvumbweMalawi 8,9915,587
BintuluMalaysia 1,375854
BamakoMali 14,0828,751
Bko-SMali 14,0758,746
BougounMali 14,0238,714
Bir MoghreinMauritania 14,3478,916
BaitagMongolia 6,5844,091
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,8234,240
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,4544,011
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,1193,803
BayandelgerMongolia 6,0223,742
BayankhongorMongolia 6,2783,901
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,2513,884
BulganMongolia 6,4904,033
BhamawMyanmar 4,2482,640
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 6,4834,029
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 6,5684,082
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 6,4954,036
BlenheimNew Zealand 6,6084,106
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 6,6804,151
BluffieldsNicaragua 17,61410,946
BilmaNiger 11,8627,371
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,6517,862
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,1436,924
BergenNorway 12,0247,472
Bergen - FloridaNorway 12,0247,472
BjornoyaNorway 11,1486,927
Bodo, NordlandNorway 11,4257,100
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 11,5557,180
BadinPakistan 6,4374,000
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,3763,962
BalakotPakistan 6,6554,136
BarkhanPakistan 6,6584,137
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 18,10211,249
BascoPhilippines 3,2182,000
BialystokPoland 11,0476,864
BejaPortugal 13,6648,491
BragancaPortugal 13,4458,355
BistritaRomania 10,9256,789
BucharestRomania 10,7846,701
BajkitRussia 7,9894,964
BarabinskRussia 7,9554,943
BarnaulRussia 7,5764,708
BerezovoRussia 9,1455,683
BiserRussia 9,0825,644
BlagovescenskRussia 6,5704,083
BogdarinRussia 6,9774,335
BogucanyRussia 7,6284,740
BomnakRussia 7,0714,394
BorRussia 8,1255,049
BorzjaRussia 6,5174,050
BratskRussia 7,3214,550
BelgradeSerbia 11,2296,978
BoSierra Leone 14,4708,992
BontheSierra Leone 14,5479,040
BratislavaSlovakia 11,4797,133
BerberaSomalia 8,3195,169
BusanSouth Korea 4,9573,080
BadajozSpain 13,5498,420
BarcelonaSpain 12,7517,923
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 13,1818,191
BabanusaSudan 10,1886,331
BaselSwitzerland 12,1947,577
BernSwitzerland 12,2127,588
BangkokThailand 3,0951,923
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,1091,932
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,5052,178
BizerteTunisia 12,1527,551
BalikesirTurkey 10,5816,575
BursaTurkey 10,4916,519
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,6924,780
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 12,9168,026
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 12,8898,009
Belfast-AldergroveUk 12,8898,009
Birmingham, EnglandUk 12,7007,892
Bournemouth-HurnUk 12,7717,936
Brighton, EnglandUk 12,6567,865
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,5168,399
Ballinger, TxUsa 15,3189,519
Baltimore, MdUsa 16,27910,116
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,7076,653
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,7076,653
Batesville, MsUsa 15,9739,926
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 16,11810,016
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,8679,239
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 16,21410,076
Bedford, MaUsa 16,15810,041
Beeville, TxUsa 15,6669,735
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 15,2549,479
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,1958,200
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,2836,390
Bethlehem, NhUsa 15,9229,894
Bettles, AkUsa 10,8746,757
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,1406,923
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 15,4669,611
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 13,9378,661
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 15,9979,941
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 16,23210,087
Bishop, CaUsa 13,5238,403
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,3818,936
Blacksburg, VaUsa 16,30010,129
Blackville, ScUsa 16,59810,314
Blaine, WaUsa 12,8167,964
Blakely, GaUsa 16,54610,282
Block Island, RiUsa 16,23310,087
Boerne, TxUsa 15,5159,641
Boise, IdahoUsa 13,4878,381
Booneville, MsUsa 16,0279,959
Boonton, NjUsa 16,18310,056
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 16,11810,016
Bowler, WiUsa 15,1789,432
Bowling Green, KyUsa 16,0119,949
Bowling Green, MoUsa 15,5439,659
Brenham, TxUsa 15,6999,756
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 16,19310,063
Brinkley, ArUsa 15,8269,834
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 16,26510,107
Brockport W, NyUsa 15,8309,837
Brodhead, WiUsa 15,3569,543
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,8029,198
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 16,10910,010
Brownsville, TexasUsa 15,8039,820
Brunswick, MoUsa 15,4139,578
Buckeye, AzUsa 14,1238,776
Buckhannon, WvUsa 16,14510,033
Bucyrus, OhUsa 15,8479,847
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 15,8289,836
Bunkie, LaUsa 16,0059,946
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 16,29110,124
Burlington, IowaUsa 15,4019,570
Burlington, VtUsa 15,8459,846
Burns, OregonUsa 13,2708,246
BajsunUzbekistan 7,3504,567
BarcelonaVenezuela 19,66612,221
BarquisimetoVenezuela 19,20311,933
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,6155,975
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,6135,974


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -