Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tambora, Sumbawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tambora, Sumbawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tambora, Sumbawa with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 13,1808,190
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 12,7407,917
AlgiersAlgeria 12,7367,915
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 12,3317,663
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,2439,472
AzulArgentina 15,0119,328
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,6462,266
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,9821,853
Alice SpringsAustralia 2,4351,513
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,3271,446
AmberleyAustralia 4,2512,642
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,0215,606
AstaraAzerbaijan 8,7915,463
AimoresBrazil 16,16610,046
AlagoinhasBrazil 16,55110,285
AltamiraBrazil 18,33311,392
Alto TapajosBrazil 18,21211,317
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,0389,966
ApodiBrazil 16,90510,505
AracajuBrazil 16,51610,263
AracuaiBrazil 16,45810,227
AragarcasBrazil 17,12110,639
AraxaBrazil 16,50610,257
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,67810,364
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,8427,980
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,8758,001
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5577,182
Alert Bay, BcCanada 15,6629,733
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,7537,304
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 14,7239,149
Atikokan, OnCanada 14,7319,154
AbecheChad 10,9736,819
AntofagastaChile 16,38310,180
AricaChile 16,93010,520
AltaiChina 6,8734,271
Aepto.San LuisColombia 18,11511,257
Antonio NarinoColombia 18,18111,298
AraucaColombia 19,06311,846
AltamiraDominican Republic 18,43511,456
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 18,56211,534
AzuaDominican Republic 18,53811,520
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,2796,388
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,0186,226
AswanEgypt 9,8766,137
AsyutEgypt 10,1096,282
AcajutlaEl Salvador 16,93810,525
AsmaraEritrea 9,0745,639
AssabEritrea 8,6245,359
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,9605,568
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 12,1887,574
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 11,2737,005
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,2073,236
AccraGhana 13,1718,185
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,7636,688
AthensGreece 10,9286,791
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,9236,788
AasiaatGreenland 13,2528,235
AmmassalikGreenland 13,3568,300
AputiteqGreenland 13,0298,096
AkureyriIceland 12,7887,947
AgraIndia 5,8163,614
AhmedabadIndia 6,0203,741
AkolaIndia 5,4963,415
AllahabadIndia 5,4083,361
AmritsarIndia 6,3593,952
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 1,247775
ArakIran 8,5515,314
AlbengaItaly 12,2127,588
AlgheroItaly 12,2467,610
AmendolaItaly 11,6187,220
AnconaItaly 11,7867,324
ArezzoItaly 11,9227,408
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,5818,439
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,5128,396
AbashiriJapan 6,3873,969
AburatsuJapan 4,6532,891
AikawaJapan 5,5593,455
AjiroJapan 5,3023,295
AkitaJapan 5,8003,604
AkuneJapan 4,6632,897
AomoriJapan 5,9353,688
AsahikawaJapan 6,2843,905
AsosanJapan 4,7782,969
AmmanJordan 9,7316,047
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,0534,383
AinaziLatvia 10,9846,825
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,6444,750
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,3764,584
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,6544,756
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,4944,657
AtarMauritania 14,5749,056
AgalegaMauritius 6,7144,172
AcapulcoMexico 15,8339,839
AayanbulagMongolia 6,4243,992
AltaiMongolia 6,4384,001
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,2383,877
AgadirMorocco 14,0348,721
AmsterdamNetherlands 12,2637,620
AlexandraNew Zealand 6,4153,987
ApplebyNew Zealand 6,5394,063
ArapuniNew Zealand 6,6504,132
ArdmoreNew Zealand 6,5624,078
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 6,5324,059
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 6,5684,082
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 6,5484,069
Auckland CityNew Zealand 6,5414,065
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 6,5404,064
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 6,5404,064
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 6,5404,064
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 6,5404,064
AltagraciaNicaragua 17,42410,828
AgadezNiger 12,3757,690
AsuncionParaguay 16,26210,105
ArequipaPeru 17,09810,625
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,9831,853
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,7957,330
AradRomania 11,1656,938
AjanRussia 7,4274,615
AldanRussia 7,4614,636
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,2745,763
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,3965,217
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,9764,335
AnadyrRussia 9,4755,888
ArkhangelskRussia 10,2336,359
ArmavirRussia 9,6255,981
AstrakhanRussia 9,1615,693
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,6864,776
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 13,5178,400
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 13,1328,160
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 13,0308,097
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 13,2258,218
Abu HamedSudan 9,7436,055
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,5325,924
AqiqSudan 9,2145,726
ArbaatSudan 9,3735,825
AromaSudan 9,3775,827
AtbaraSudan 9,6425,992
Abu KamalSyria 9,3425,805
AleppoSyria 9,7166,037
AranyaprathetThailand 2,9641,842
AtakpameTogo 13,0528,111
AdanaTurkey 9,9006,152
AfyonTurkey 10,3456,428
AnkaraTurkey 10,1666,317
AntalyaTurkey 10,2986,399
AshgabatTurkmenistan 8,0244,986
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 12,5497,798
AberporthUk 12,8978,014
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 12,8537,987
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,1546,310
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,2086,344
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,7464,814
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,7644,824
ArtigasUruguay 15,6819,744
Aberdeen, MsUsa 16,0449,970
Aberdeen, SdUsa 14,6139,081
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,8047,957
Abilene, TxUsa 15,3079,512
Ada, MnUsa 14,5869,064
Adrian, MiUsa 15,6899,750
Aiken, ScUsa 16,50010,254
Akron, OhUsa 15,9109,886
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 14,5579,046
Albany, GaUsa 16,53810,277
Albany, New YorkUsa 16,0099,948
Albert Lea, MnUsa 15,0479,350
Albion, NeUsa 14,8759,243
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 14,6039,074
Aledo, IlUsa 15,3919,564
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,7409,159
Algona, IaUsa 15,0589,357
Alice, TxUsa 15,6629,732
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 16,17510,052
Alliance, NeUsa 14,5439,037
Alma, MiUsa 15,5519,664
Alpena, MichiganUsa 15,4289,587
Alpine, TexasUsa 15,0529,354
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,9999,321
Amherst, MaUsa 16,10910,010
Amite, LaUsa 16,15210,037
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,9236,787
Anderson, InUsa 15,7619,794
Anderson, ScUsa 16,35610,164
Angelica, NyUsa 15,9489,910
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 15,6899,750
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,0587,493
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 16,63710,338
Arcadia, FlUsa 17,06010,601
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 16,34510,157
Ashland, WiUsa 14,9099,265
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,8247,969
Atchison, KsUsa 15,2319,465
Athens, GaUsa 16,42510,207
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 16,38010,179
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 16,32710,146
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,5535,315
Auburn, NeUsa 15,1429,410
Augusta, GaUsa 16,55610,288
Augusta, MtUsa 13,6408,476
Aurora, IlUsa 15,4839,621
Austin, TxUsa 15,5819,682
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,8524,879
AndizanUzbekistan 7,1584,448
AcariguaVenezuela 19,22411,946
AdenYemen 8,3755,204


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -